Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

interactive .swf player

Posted on 2013-01-04
3
Medium Priority
?
367 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-06
looking to play an .swf file where the mouse can click

for windows os
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
tailoreddigital earned 2000 total points
ID: 38746083
This Swiff player works well for me,

http://www.snapfiles.com/get/swiffplayer.html

And it's free
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:CyanBlue
ID: 38747363
Adobe Flash Player should be a good one as well. Not that I understand the question but at least a half way...
   http://get.adobe.com/flashplayer/

CyanBlue
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 38748194
this works for playing flash videos, thanks
0