Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Advanced security setting reset to default.

Posted on 2013-01-05
3
Medium Priority
?
384 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-09
ello all,

By misstake i have reset all advanced settings to default that relict a problems with Exchange 2010 any one know how to roll  back or  edit it again because i don't have backup , Good day .

perm

how i can recover it back , thanks all.
0
Comment
Question by:Bahloul
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:imkottees
ID: 38746386
Hi,

As per my knowledge there is no way of resetting security settings :(
0
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Manpreet SIngh Khatra earned 2000 total points
ID: 38746957
I would say try with the below command once

Setup.com /PrepareAD

- Rancy
0
 

Expert Comment

by:lpadmin1
ID: 38761014
What was the outcome of this, I am just curious to build my knowledge of this command / issue.
0