Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Replace Multi-Line String in vb6

Posted on 2013-01-05
4
Medium Priority
?
669 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-05
I want to replace this in my vb6 project...there are over 150 of them but it looks like the "Replace" function only works for a single line...:

Else

End If
0
Comment
Question by:Bob Schneider
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:Martin Liss
ID: 38747180
You left out the code/picture(?).
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
MacroShadow earned 2000 total points
ID: 38747197
@MartinLiss
I believe that the else end if is the text to be replaced.
 
@BobbaBuoy
This may help.
and this certainly will broaden your horizons.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Bob Schneider
ID: 38747209
No I just want to  get rid of a multi-line code snippet using "Replace".  No real code to attach.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Bob Schneider
ID: 38747213
Thanks!!
0