Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Where to get play button image?

Posted on 2013-01-05
5
Medium Priority
?
529 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Anyone know where I can get a play button like this by itself: http://www.shutterstock.com/pic-64722724/stock-photo-play-button.html?

I'd like to use the button image on an initial video screen.  Once the user clicks the splash screen, it is removed and the video begins playing.  Would be nice if the button is a vector so I can easily change the color.  Paid versions are fine.
0
Comment
Question by:brettr
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
edster9999 earned 1050 total points
ID: 38747405
Its such an easy image to draw - you could do that yourself in a graphics package in about 5 minutes.
0
 

Author Comment

by:brettr
ID: 38747418
Here's another example:

Play Button
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:tailoreddigital
tailoreddigital earned 450 total points
ID: 38747431
You can find a nice assortment with a Google Image search of something like, "play button".

Also,  this is a great resource and very affordable,

http://graphicriver.net/
0
 

Author Comment

by:brettr
ID: 38747441
I'm asking if anyone knows where to find that specific button.  Not sites will all sorts of play buttons.
0
 

Author Comment

by:brettr
ID: 38747445
Ok, guess it wasn't so difficult to create after all.

playbutton
0