Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Any web base cisco online - free exams

Posted on 2013-01-05
2
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-10
Hi experts,

I just passed the ccent exam from Cisco and I was wondering if there are any free online exams that I can take without paying. i know nothing is free nowadays but I want to do as much tests to keep myself busy.

Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:Zak
2 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
rauenpc earned 1000 total points
ID: 38747936
Not so much a free exam, but www.gns3vault.com is a great place to do labs when prepping for exams.
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:madunix
madunix earned 1000 total points
ID: 38748379
Look @ they might have a trail versions or free version .. am not sure!!
transcender.com          
networksims.com      
selftestsoftware.com      
measureup.com      
trainsignal.com      
boson.com      
preplogic.com      
testout.com      
cbtnuggets.com      
cccure.org
vtc.com      
professormesser.com
cisco.com

I prefer using GNS3, you could  practice for CISCO on GNS3.  It is a good simulator, and many people use it.
http://www.gns3.net/
http://www.gns3-labs.com/
http://www.9tut.net/
0