Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Do you have Android phone? Can you test a link?

Posted on 2013-01-06
4
Medium Priority
?
624 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-06
Does this video work for you?

http://videojs.com/

Android emulator is too slow and wonky to know for sure...
0
Comment
Question by:tekgrl
4 Comments
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:n2fc
n2fc earned 400 total points
ID: 38748834
Tested on Samsung Nexus with Jelly Bean... LOOKS GOOD!

(Also ran fine under Google Chrome under Windows 7 / 32 bit)
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:gmbaxter
gmbaxter earned 172 total points
ID: 38748991
Tested on HTC One X with Andriod 4.1.1 - used both the built in browser, and google chrome. Worked Fine.
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
computerkid007 earned 168 total points
ID: 38749064
Google Nexus 7 works great
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:tekgrl
ID: 38749125
Thanks!!
0