Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

print page wise totals in summary page in CR9

Posted on 2013-01-07
5
Medium Priority
?
328 Views
Last Modified: 2013-07-29
how to print page wise totals in summary page in CR9
0
Comment
Question by:satishkumargoli
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 38753493
What do you mean page wise totals?

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Ido Millet earned 1000 total points
ID: 38758644
Any summaries that are not based on report or CrossTab groupings require accumulating the values using variables.
0
 
LVL 101

Assisted Solution

by:mlmcc
mlmcc earned 1000 total points
ID: 38761471
Are you looking to have something like

Page 1  Total Sales   $100.00   Total Units : 5
Page 2  Total Sales   $150.00   Total Units : 4
Page 3  Total Sales   $250.00   Total Units : 6
Page 4  Total Sales   $   50.00   Total Units : 2

You could do this with variables and arrays that are set in the page footer.

If you need help setting it up let us know

mlmcc
0