Solved

Cisco Lab Exam Location

Posted on 2013-01-08
6
287 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-01
Hello Experts

Can someone please tell me Cisco have now introduced a centre somewhere in England, London where it's possible to take the lab test?

Cheers

Carlton
0
Comment
Question by:cpatte7372
6 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:helpfinder
ID: 38753942
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
n2fc earned 500 total points
ID: 38753943
The locations currently are described here:
http://www.cisco.com/web/learning/le3/ccie/exam/locations.html

As stated therein:
Additional locations for CCIE tracks are added as demand develops. Check the CCIE Program News & Announcements page regularly regarding the opening of new facilities.

You can register your desire for additional testing locations here:
https://apps.cisco.com/gdrp/coiga/showsurvey.do?surveyCode=589&keyCode=190612_1

They will advise you if/when it is available.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:DarinTCH
ID: 38754262
cisco changes and updates locations as needed

at one time there was some capability to take a CCIE exam in London

but it doesn't seem to still be available

https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/docs/DOC-6742
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:thpipfh
ID: 38757670
I agree with DarinTCH Answer....
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:thpipfh
ID: 38757676
what exam you to write......and please check the URL for CCIE Lab exam....

https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/community/certifications/ccie_security/lab_exam?tab=4
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:cpatte7372
ID: 38842997
Cheers
0