Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

.net passport

Posted on 2013-01-08
2
Medium Priority
?
387 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-20
hey guys i cant login to . net passport it keep say incorrect password
0
Comment
Question by:JCWEBHOST
2 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:ElrondCT
ID: 38755172
On the signin screen, there should be a "Can't access your account?" or similar clickable link. Enter the email address that you use for your Passport account, and MS will send you reset instructions. (Hopefully it's not Hotmail or something else that's also behind the Passport wall.)
0
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
jcimarron earned 2000 total points
ID: 38755841
JCWEBHOST--You have not told us what version of Windows you use.
For Win XP try this
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/309011

If this is something recent, try a System Restore.
0