[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

TMG Reporting

Posted on 2013-01-09
2
Medium Priority
?
341 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-19
I need help in generating reports on different categories in TMG 2010. Problem is when I generate one time or reoccurring report it generates empty report with no info.
I am not sure if I am missing something as it should be straight forward.

Please help.
0
Comment
Question by:usmanshaikh
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
irweazelwallis earned 450 total points
ID: 38758171
its a known bug in the TMG reports - they are a bit rubbish and tend to break

try this KB article as it was generated from the issue i had

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2591272
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:infoplateform
ID: 38796325
Try this
http://forums.isaserver.org/m_2002099694/mpage_1/key_/tm.htm#2002099694
"Change the language of the server to US English. This seems to be a bug in the product with the date format DD / MM / YYYY"

It worked for me
0