Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

outlook 2007

Posted on 2013-01-10
4
Medium Priority
?
139 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-29
i would like to HIDE or ERASE ,Junk mail,RSS,Delete ...etc Folders from outlook 2007.
is it possible?
0
Comment
Question by:apollo-13
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
krish5music earned 1332 total points
ID: 38762863
Hi,

Please check the following link and let me know.

http://office.microsoft.com/en-in/outlook-help/handling-junk-mail-in-outlook-2007-HA010232591.aspx

Thanks!
Krish.
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:luconsta
luconsta earned 668 total points
ID: 38763922
Maybe this article is closer to your request: How to Hide or Delete Outlook's Default Folders
0
 

Author Comment

by:apollo-13
ID: 38771189
I have exchange server 2007. Can i do somthing there for hiding the outllok clients folder?
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:krish5music
krish5music earned 1332 total points
ID: 38772902
Hi,

Please read the articles from below link and let me know if it helps.

http://www.exchangeinbox.com/article.aspx?i=155

http://serverfault.com/questions/344609/disable-junk-email-settings-via-gpo

Thanks!
Krish.
0