Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

union all between three table

Posted on 2013-01-10
2
Medium Priority
?
427 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-10
SELECT [ID]
      ,[ReqPort]
      ,[Message]
      ,[MSISDN]
      ,[Datein]
      ,[Timein]
FROM [CGI_SMS_SERVICES].[dbo].[CGI_SMS_d630590]
  where sent = 0


SELECT [ID]
      ,[ReqPort]
      ,[Message]
      ,[MSISDN]
      ,[Datein]
      ,[Timein]
FROM [CGI_SMS_SERVICES].[dbo].[CGI_SMS_d732590]
  where sent = 0


SELECT [ID]
      ,[ReqPort]
      ,[Message]
      ,[MSISDN]
      ,[Datein]
      ,[Timein]
FROM [CGI_SMS_SERVICES].[dbo].[CGI_SMS_d84444]
  where sent = 0


i want to union the three table and order by datein and timein
0
Comment
Question by:afifosh
2 Comments
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:Dale Burrell
Dale Burrell earned 1000 total points
ID: 38765256
Add " union all " between each query and add " order by datein, timein" after the last query.
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
jogos earned 1000 total points
ID: 38765266
SELECT [ID]
      ,[ReqPort]
      ,[Message]
      ,[MSISDN]
      ,[Datein]
      ,[Timein]
FROM [CGI_SMS_SERVICES].[dbo].[CGI_SMS_d630590]
  where sent = 0

union all
SELECT [ID]
      ,[ReqPort]
      ,[Message]
      ,[MSISDN]
      ,[Datein]
      ,[Timein]
FROM [CGI_SMS_SERVICES].[dbo].[CGI_SMS_d732590]
  where sent = 0

union all
SELECT [ID]
      ,[ReqPort]
      ,[Message]
      ,[MSISDN]
      ,[Datein]
      ,[Timein]
FROM [CGI_SMS_SERVICES].[dbo].[CGI_SMS_d84444]
  where sent = 0
order by datein ,timein

Open in new window

0