Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Watchguard Mobile VPN SSL

Posted on 2013-01-10
2
Medium Priority
?
2,129 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-25
Need help setting up Mobile VPN SSL.  Getting messages in log similar to this.  

2009-10-13T07:29:03.281 Requesting client configuration from IP:443

2009-10-13T07:29:14.265 FAILED:Cannot perform http request 12057
0
Comment
Question by:dman19691
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:rharland2009
ID: 38768581
IF you're entering domain/username, try just entering your username (or vice versa).
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
dpk_wal earned 1500 total points
ID: 38770327
Please make sure that the settings are correct:
http://www.watchguard.com/help/docs/wsm/11/en-us/content/en-us/mvpn/ssl/configure_fb_for_mvpn_ssl_c.html

If you are not running latest version of WG software then upgrade.
Also, as already suggested just try username instead of domain/username.
Try reinstalling the client or use a different machine and test.
If nothing works, enable debug logs sanitize and update.

Thank you.
0