Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

my exchange 2010 does not want to install.

Posted on 2013-01-12
3
Medium Priority
?
177 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-16
I have exchange 2003 in my enviroment and would like to add exchange 2010 and move mailbox over but it's not taking it here are the screenshoot.

thanks
exchange1.bmp
exchange3.bmp
0
Comment
Question by:officertango
3 Comments
 
LVL 52

Assisted Solution

by:Manpreet SIngh Khatra
Manpreet SIngh Khatra earned 1000 total points
ID: 38771876
Is there some Exchange 2000 ? If not how many Exchange servers do you have and their version can be seen in ESM

You can run EXBPA with a Readiness check and it will assist you with how to resolve some issues

- Rancy
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
myousufali earned 1000 total points
ID: 38771880
You can download and check this transition document.
0
 

Author Comment

by:officertango
ID: 38785599
Na
0