[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Find keyboard cover for iPad3 that is FAST and EASY to use?

Posted on 2013-01-13
3
Medium Priority
?
403 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-22
Hi,

My iPad3 is collecting way too much DUST.

I need some assistance finding keyboard cover for iPad3 that is FAST and EASY to use?  

Thank you for any suggestions.
0
Comment
Question by:frugalmule
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Lior Karasenti
Lior Karasenti earned 668 total points
ID: 38771447
My client have this one from Logitech and he is very happy with it

http://www.logitech.com/en-gb/product/solar-keyboard-folio?crid=1221
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Rinil earned 668 total points
ID: 38771449
Hi,

Here are few best selections of keyboard cover in the below link

http://www.pcmag.com/article2/0,2817,2403253,00.asp
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Iphonehelper
Iphonehelper earned 664 total points
ID: 38772105
0