Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Plot Standard Deviation on Graph

Posted on 2013-01-13
2
Medium Priority
?
685 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-16
Hello:

I am trying to add two standard deviations above the mean (97.49) and two standard deviations below the mean (53.31) on a graph.

See attached file.
Book1.xlsx
0
Comment
Question by:RecipeDan
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Steve earned 2000 total points
ID: 38773537
The attached may give the desired result...
Book1.xlsx
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:redmondb
ID: 38773542
Hi, RecipeDan.

Please see attached.

Regards,
Brian.Book1-V2.xlsx
0