Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Help with RowSpan using Tablelayout panel in Windows app using VB.NET

Posted on 2013-01-14
4
Medium Priority
?
452 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-14
Hello,

How do I span the first column in my tablelayout panel over three rows?

Thanks,

Victor
0
Comment
Question by:vcharles
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
ID: 38774478
<table>
<tr>
<td></td><td></td><td></td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td colspan="3"></td>
</tr>

</table>
0
 

Author Comment

by:vcharles
ID: 38774506
Hi,

This is is Windows application.

V.
0
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
CodeCruiser earned 2000 total points
ID: 38774708
Check following

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms171687(v=vs.80).aspx


Controls inside TableLayoutPanel have ColumnSpan and RowSpan properties which you can set as you wish.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:vcharles
ID: 38774755
Thank You!
0