Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

new java 7 update 11 patch issues

Posted on 2013-01-14
4
Medium Priority
?
388 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-14
any one experiencing issues with this??? for some reason i can only brose https sites with after the install of the patch?
0
Comment
Question by:nsalamerica
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 1000 total points
ID: 38775558
No, I just re-installed and/or updated to the new version on 5 computers (all XP) without any problems.  Which browser are you using?
0
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:*** Hopeleonie ***
*** Hopeleonie *** earned 1000 total points
ID: 38775587
I also don't have any issues.
We did it on 400 Test Client's ( in a isolated environment ).
0
 

Author Comment

by:nsalamerica
ID: 38775613
Turns out to be an issue with my barracuda web filter.. Once I disconnected it from my network, no issues.. Big coincidence... Sorry for the post!
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 38775767
No problem.
0