[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Re-enable ribbon functionality

Posted on 2013-01-14
5
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-14
Hi

I have been given a spreadsheet to work on where the ribbon functionality seems to have been disabled (see image), How do I re-enable it>

Thanks

1
0
Comment
Question by:Murray Brown
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Yagya Shree
ID: 38775594
you should be seeing a tab below ribbon called "enable content". Please click on that and it will enable the ribbon.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:John-Charles-Herzberg
ID: 38775609
Control + F1 key combination will work

Thanks
JC
0
 

Author Comment

by:Murray Brown
ID: 38775641
+ F1 just hides the ribbon and I can't see a tab below ribbon called "enable content".
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Yagya Shree earned 2000 total points
ID: 38775855
Please save the worksheet in your desktop locally and then open the document in MS Excel.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Murray Brown
ID: 38777066
Thanks
0