Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Creating a paperless board room

Posted on 2013-01-14
2
Medium Priority
?
417 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-15
I'll looking at creating a paperless boardroom with tablets and i'm looking for suggestions.

Some of the bulletpoints i'm trying to hit are.

1.  Ability for members to take home some of the documents.
2.  A moderator to control the flow of the meeting.
3.  Allow the board members to make notes and highlights.

I've looked at some sharepoint functions, just looking for more views.
0
Comment
Question by:Dokkon
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
ConnerT earned 2000 total points
ID: 38776318
I Think for Tablets this would be your best option (presumption on iPad as related to tag)

a great company who help set this up :

http://www.boardvantage.com/about-us/company


Hope this Helps
-ConnerT
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:choward16980
ID: 38776368
We just did this with some acer iconias.  Really cool.  The speakers uses the iconia via hdmi to a 52" bravia.  Really awesome!
0