Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Site for sending group SMS

Posted on 2013-01-14
2
Medium Priority
?
314 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
Do u know a site that helps to sms for a group of people? We are thinking of texting about events from my organization.
0
Comment
Question by:bobox00
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
ConnerT earned 1000 total points
ID: 38776412
Hi There,

Maybe Something like this would help:

http://www.bloove.com/en/

This is the only FREE way to do it however there may be other paid options,

Hope This Helps
-ConnerT
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:david_IPSG
david_IPSG earned 1000 total points
ID: 38776524
You could send emails to SMS. You would have to know what carrier the recipients are using. I have used this in the past when email was not as accessible on handsets as today. The attached link can provide you with carrier SMS email domains.
http://www.emailtextmessages.com/
0