Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

convert PDF o word SW

Posted on 2013-01-15
3
Medium Priority
?
568 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-13
Hello,
does anybody knows a good cheap SW FOR PDF TO WORD CONVERSION
(except Adobe writer)
thanks !
0
Comment
Question by:sikadmin
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Sikhumbuzo Ntsada earned 750 total points
ID: 38778582
Try this one www.doc2pdf.net/
0
 
LVL 55

Assisted Solution

by:Joe Winograd, EE MVE 2015&2016
Joe Winograd, EE MVE 2015&2016 earned 750 total points
ID: 38778691
I've used several Boxoft products successfully. Here's a link to their free PDF to Word Converter:
http://www.boxoft.com/pdf-to-word/

Also, the Nuance free PDF Reader allows you to submit PDF docs that are converted to Word on their servers (you receive an email that the converted file is ready):
http://www.nuance.com/products/pdf-reader/index.htm

If you prefer to have a converter installed locally and not have to rely on an Internet connection, then the Boxoft product is the way to go. Warning for all PDF to Word converters, even the non-free ones: formatting is not always maintained. Regards, Joe
0
 

Author Comment

by:sikadmin
ID: 38778806
i will check all and let you know
0