?
Solved

Public Folders

Posted on 2013-01-15
2
Medium Priority
?
209 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-25
We are going to office 365, I may not have the option of putting all my exchange 2010 public folders into the sharepoint. Is there a third party product which is good and recommended for  public folders ?
0
Comment
Question by:Lidka
2 Comments
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Simon Butler (Sembee)
ID: 38783101
As far as I am aware, there isn't a third party equivilent of public folders.

Simon.
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
davorin earned 2000 total points
ID: 38788797
Maybe you can take a look at Zimbra collaboration server.

Here is one (old) link discussing similar needs:
http://www.zimbra.com/forums/migration/12717-help-public-folder-equivalent-help-needed.html

http://www.zimbra.com/
0