Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

business objects enterprice security plugin error

Posted on 2013-01-16
3
Medium Priority
?
722 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-12
when I try to log into business objects enterprice  on Crystal I recieve a plugin error failed to set parameters on plugin
0
Comment
Question by:gnkitsc
3 Comments
 
LVL 101

Accepted Solution

by:
mlmcc earned 2000 total points
ID: 38785501
What version of Crystal and BOE?

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 38879693
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

Not enough information to confirm an answer.
0