Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How to implement payment gateway in PHP. I am using Joomla.

Posted on 2013-01-16
3
Medium Priority
?
407 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-30
How do i implement payment gateway in PHP. I am handling site made in Joomla
0
Comment
Question by:searchsanjaysharma
3 Comments
 
LVL 42

Accepted Solution

by:
Meir Rivkin earned 750 total points
ID: 38782611
did you try those:
PHP Payment Gateway Tutorials
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:rinfo
rinfo earned 750 total points
ID: 38786422
There are lots of extension available for Joomla.
Have a look here
http://extensions.joomla.org/extensions/e-commerce/payment-gateway
For a sensitive matter like payment handling you should opt for a tried and tested method
instead of writting your own code. Select a good extension from the above link and  use it but before that you should read about it carefully and stick to that.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:searchsanjaysharma
ID: 38838313
tx
0