?
Solved

Exchange 2013

Posted on 2013-01-16
3
Medium Priority
?
462 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-16
i have a exchange 2010 sp2 in my organization and i want migrate it to exchange 2013
 what i need to make it possible ?
0
Comment
Question by:Cotas
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Shaik M. Sajid earned 2000 total points
ID: 38782629
hope fully its need SP3 of exchange 2010
Schema upgrade 2013 exchange
Schema upgrade on domain 2012

hope fully above are the pre requisites...

still the technical documentation not released for exchange 2013 migration

wait for some time ...
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Lior Karasenti
ID: 38782648
Check here some useful info about migrate to 2013

http://exchangeserverpro.com/upgrading-to-exchange-server-2013

But as mention above you should wait some time..
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Shaik M. Sajid
ID: 38782659
0