Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Ipad videos

Posted on 2013-01-17
2
Medium Priority
?
401 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-30
What is the easiest way to transfer videos from ipad to pc computer. What software can I download to do this for an elderly person?
0
Comment
Question by:dawn1993
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Iphonehelper
Iphonehelper earned 500 total points
ID: 38789337
if the videos are taken using the iPad then there is no need to install any software
just plug the iPad to pc open my computer and you go to the videos and then copy them to pc
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Brad Bouchard earned 500 total points
ID: 38794922
To elaborate a little more on what Iphonehelper said... after you plug the iPad into your computer, you open My Computer, and then open your iPad by double clicking on it.  Once it's open you'll see some folder, probably just one.  Double click that to navigate into it, and there may be one more folder to go into.  After that, just look for your video(s)/picture(s) and simply right click and copy, then right click and paste where you want them.
0