Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

sccm 2012 Configuration Manager

Posted on 2013-01-17
3
Medium Priority
?
323 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-10
Installed sccm 2012. rebooted the server and now the sccm console will not connect to the database error pops up.
0
Comment
Question by:jbell72
3 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
merowinger earned 750 total points
ID: 38788507
which error. Could you please provide more information
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:Abduljalil Abou Alzahab
Abduljalil Abou Alzahab earned 750 total points
ID: 38824747
Are using Remote SQL or local SQL server?
0
 

Author Comment

by:jbell72
ID: 38873360
I reinstalled and it works. Not sure what happened.
0