Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

CAS server removal Exchange 2010

Posted on 2013-01-17
3
Medium Priority
?
274 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-17
I have 2 CAS servers and I want to remove one of them.  What command I need to run to check that users are not authenticate to the server?
0
Comment
Question by:FundFire
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Stelian Stan earned 2000 total points
ID: 38788720
You can run this command:

Get-LogonStatistics -Server "mailbox Server" | where {$_.clientname -eq "CAS Server"} | ft
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Stelian Stan
ID: 38788735
Or just:

Get-LogonStatistics -Server "CAS Server"
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Amit
ID: 38788757
It has to be mailbox server.

Get-LogonStatistics -Server "Mailbox Server"
0