Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

PST Order In Outlook 2010

Posted on 2013-01-18
2
Medium Priority
?
343 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-26
We have Outlook setup with a local PST data file and a few POP accounts.  The local PST data file is listed first/on top.  

Is there any way to list the POP accounts first, then the local PST file?
0
Comment
Question by:gta2011
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:Sushil Sonawane
Sushil Sonawane earned 1000 total points
ID: 38792625
Set default PST your pop account instead of default local pst.

Please refer below link for more info:
http://www.msoutlook.info/question/591
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
terencino earned 1000 total points
ID: 38795566
Just select the mailbox or PST in the navigation pane on the left and move it where you want up or down with the mouse.

Also to set the startup mailbox and folder, just go to File > Options > Advanced > Outlook start and exit > Browse... and select the account and folder you want to start in.

Hope that is what you were looking for
...Terry
Outlook start
0