Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Windows Live Mail - where is the download ?

Posted on 2013-01-18
4
Medium Priority
?
658 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-18
I cant find the download

Anyone know where it is?

I got a link to .cnet.com  but where is the download  button?

Ive to see a pop email address.
0
Comment
Question by:fcek
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Thomas Grassi
ID: 38793012
0
 

Author Comment

by:fcek
ID: 38793310
Where is it on the MS site?

Its a MS ap, surely its on the MS site as a download?
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Thomas Grassi
ID: 38793346
I never downloaded anything for Microsoft Live Mail

just go to here

mail.live.com
0
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
jcimarron earned 2000 total points
ID: 38793981
fcek--This is the official MS download site.
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/windows-live/essentials-other-programs
You do not have install all the Essentials.  You will be allowed to choose just Mail.

P.S.  mail.live.com  gets you to Hotmail.
0