Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Blacklist Monitoring

Posted on 2013-01-18
3
Medium Priority
?
540 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-09
Is there a simple way to be alerted if my domain appears on a black list?
0
Comment
Question by:deklinm
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:Kash
Kash earned 668 total points
ID: 38793432
yes if you go on to >>> http://www.mxtoolbox.com/

you can have up to 3 domains monitored for free. It will email you if the domain gets listed
0
 
LVL 98

Accepted Solution

by:
John Hurst earned 668 total points
ID: 38793479
Also go to www.spamhaus.org and put the IP address in there. This is another good site that I use.  

... Thinkpads_User
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:nicketr
nicketr earned 664 total points
ID: 38830232
I use www.blalert.com. First 30 days is free at the moment and then its pretty cheap.
0