Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Record screen and my voice

Posted on 2013-01-18
5
Medium Priority
?
229 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-07
Hey, I need to record for my emplyees some of the things I do on a program that we use.  What are the cool kids using these days to do that.  Prefer free as this will be a one time thing.
0
Comment
Question by:hrolsons
5 Comments
 
LVL 93

Accepted Solution

by:
nobus earned 2000 total points
ID: 38795934
this is one of the best :  http://www.avs4you.com/AVS-Video-Editor.aspx
a free one :  http://camstudio.org/
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:burrcm
ID: 38796070
fraps - http://www.fraps.com/

Chris B
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:ded9
ID: 38796238
Free one from Microsoft

Microsoft Expression Encoder 4

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=27870

Check some videos on youtube before u use it.



Ded9
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:James Haywood
ID: 38796656
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Michael-Best
ID: 38796716
Free video screen capture software supporting audio recording
You can use it to create demonstration videos for any software program

Win. 7 supported:
http://sourceforge.net/projects/camstudio/files/latest/download?_test=updater&utm_expid=65835818-0&source=files&utm_referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fsourceforge.net%2Fprojects%2Fcamstudio%2Ffiles%2F
0