Solved

Align entire theme on the RIGHT in wordpress

Posted on 2013-01-18
13
446 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-21
Dear Experts,

I'm using twentyeleven theme in wordpress and I created a simple child theme.

I wish to make the entire website align right .

how can I do that?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:vazzoha
  • 5
  • 5
  • 3
13 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 38794663
Find the outermost div and add float:right to the CSS declaration.

Probably #container
0
 

Author Comment

by:vazzoha
ID: 38794765
no container in style.css file

also I added this code to my style.css and nothing changed
body {
position:absolute;
right:0;
}
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 38794800
Body is the wrong tag.  I did say  "probably" container...you have to look at the source code of the age and figure it out.  It also may not be in your CSS since you are running a child theme.
0
 

Author Comment

by:vazzoha
ID: 38794826
I simply can't .

here is the theme twentyeleven's style.css codes
/*
Theme Name: Twenty Eleven
Theme URI: http://wordpress.org/extend/themes/twentyeleven
Author: the WordPress team
Author URI: http://wordpress.org/
Description: The 2011 theme for WordPress is sophisticated, lightweight, and adaptable. Make it yours with a custom menu, header image, and background -- then go further with available theme options for light or dark color scheme, custom link colors, and three layout choices. Twenty Eleven comes equipped with a Showcase page template that transforms your front page into a showcase to show off your best content, widget support galore (sidebar, three footer areas, and a Showcase page widget area), and a custom "Ephemera" widget to display your Aside, Link, Quote, or Status posts. Included are styles for print and for the admin editor, support for featured images (as custom header images on posts and pages and as large images on featured "sticky" posts), and special styles for six different post formats.
Version: 1.4
License: GNU General Public License v2 or later
License URI: http://www.gnu.org/licenses/gpl-2.0.html
Tags: dark, light, white, black, gray, one-column, two-columns, left-sidebar, right-sidebar, fixed-width, flexible-width, custom-background, custom-colors, custom-header, custom-menu, editor-style, featured-image-header, featured-images, full-width-template, microformats, post-formats, rtl-language-support, sticky-post, theme-options, translation-ready
Text Domain: twentyeleven
*/

/* =Reset default browser CSS. Based on work by Eric Meyer: http://meyerweb.com/eric/tools/css/reset/index.html
-------------------------------------------------------------- */

html, body, div, span, applet, object, iframe,
h1, h2, h3, h4, h5, h6, p, blockquote, pre,
a, abbr, acronym, address, big, cite, code,
del, dfn, em, font, ins, kbd, q, s, samp,
small, strike, strong, sub, sup, tt, var,
dl, dt, dd, ol, ul, li,
fieldset, form, label, legend,
table, caption, tbody, tfoot, thead, tr, th, td {
	border: 0;
	font-family: inherit;
	font-size: 100%;
	font-style: inherit;
	font-weight: inherit;
	margin: 0;
	outline: 0;
	padding: 0;
	vertical-align: baseline;
}
:focus {/* remember to define focus styles! */
	outline: 0;
}
body {
	background: #fff;
	line-height: 1;
}
ol, ul {
	list-style: none;
}
table {/* tables still need 'cellspacing="0"' in the markup */
	border-collapse: separate;
	border-spacing: 0;
}
caption, th, td {
	font-weight: normal;
	text-align: left;
}
blockquote:before, blockquote:after,
q:before, q:after {
	content: "";
}
blockquote, q {
	quotes: "" "";
}
a img {
	border: 0;
}
article, aside, details, figcaption, figure,
footer, header, hgroup, menu, nav, section {
	display: block;
}


/* =Structure
----------------------------------------------- */

body {
	padding: 0 2em;
}
#page {
	margin: 2em auto;
	max-width: 1000px;
}
#branding hgroup {
	margin: 0 7.6%;
}
#access div {
	margin: 0 7.6%;
}
#primary {
	float: left;
	margin: 0 -26.4% 0 0;
	width: 100%;
}
#content {
	margin: 0 34% 0 7.6%;
	width: 58.4%;
}
#secondary {
	float: right;
	margin-right: 7.6%;
	width: 18.8%;
}

/* Singular */
.singular #primary {
	margin: 0;
}
.singular #content,
.left-sidebar.singular #content {
	margin: 0 7.6%;
	position: relative;
	width: auto;
}
.singular .entry-header,
.singular .entry-content,
.singular footer.entry-meta,
.singular #comments-title {
	margin: 0 auto;
	width: 68.9%;
}

/* Attachments */
.singular .image-attachment .entry-content {
	margin: 0 auto;
	width: auto;
}
.singular .image-attachment .entry-description {
	margin: 0 auto;
	width: 68.9%;
}

/* Showcase */
.page-template-showcase-php #primary,
.left-sidebar.page-template-showcase-php #primary {
	margin: 0;
}
.page-template-showcase-php #content,
.left-sidebar.page-template-showcase-php #content {
	margin: 0 7.6%;
	width: auto;
}
.page-template-showcase-php section.recent-posts {
	float: right;
	margin: 0 0 0 31%;
	width: 69%;
}
.page-template-showcase-php #main .widget-area {
	float: left;
	margin: 0 -22.15% 0 0;
	width: 22.15%;
}

/* error404 */
.error404 #primary {
	float: none;
	margin: 0;
}
.error404 #primary #content {
	margin: 0 7.6%;
	width: auto;
}

/* Alignment */
.alignleft {
	display: inline;
	float: left;
	margin-right: 1.625em;
}
.alignright {
	display: inline;
	float: right;
	margin-left: 1.625em;
}
.aligncenter {
	clear: both;
	display: block;
	margin-left: auto;
	margin-right: auto;
}

/* Right Content */
.left-sidebar #primary {
	float: left;
	margin: 0 0 0 -26.4%;
	width: 100%;
}
.left-sidebar #content {
	margin: 0 7.6% 0 34%;
	width: 58.4%;
}
.left-sidebar #secondary {
	float: left;
	margin-left: 7.6%;
	margin-right: 0;
	width: 18.8%;
}

/* One column */
.one-column #page {
	max-width: 690px;
}
.one-column #content {
	margin: 0 7.6%;
	width: auto;
}
.one-column #nav-below {
	border-bottom: 1px solid #ddd;
	margin-bottom: 1.625em;
}
.one-column #secondary {
	float: none;
	margin: 0 7.6%;
	width: auto;
}
/* Simplify the showcase template */
.one-column .page-template-showcase-php section.recent-posts {
	float: none;
	margin: 0;
	width: 100%;
}
.one-column .page-template-showcase-php #main .widget-area {
	float: none;
	margin: 0;
	width: auto;
}
.one-column .page-template-showcase-php .other-recent-posts {
	border-bottom: 1px solid #ddd;
}
/* Simplify the showcase template when small feature */
.one-column section.featured-post .attachment-small-feature {
	border: none;
	display: block;
	height: auto;
	max-width: 60%;
	position: static;
}
.one-column article.feature-image.small {
	margin: 0 0 1.625em;
	padding: 0;
}
.one-column article.feature-image.small .entry-title {
	font-size: 20px;
	line-height: 1.3em;
}
.one-column article.feature-image.small .entry-summary {
	height: 150px;
	overflow: hidden;
	padding: 0;
	text-overflow: ellipsis;
}
.one-column article.feature-image.small .entry-summary a {
	left: -9%;
}
/* Remove the margin on singular articles */
.one-column.singular .entry-header,
.one-column.singular .entry-content,
.one-column.singular footer.entry-meta,
.one-column.singular #comments-title {
	width: 100%;
}
/* Simplify the pullquotes and pull styles */
.one-column.singular blockquote.pull {
	margin: 0 0 1.625em;
}
.one-column.singular .pull.alignleft {
	margin: 0 1.625em 0 0;
}
.one-column.singular .pull.alignright {
	margin: 0 0 0 1.625em;
}
.one-column.singular .entry-meta .edit-link a {
	position: absolute;
	left: 0;
	top: 40px;
}
.one-column.singular #author-info {
	margin: 2.2em -8.8% 0;
	padding: 20px 8.8%;
}
/* Make sure we have room for our comment avatars */
.one-column .commentlist > li.comment {
	margin-left: 102px;
	width: auto;
}
/* Make sure the logo and search form don't collide */
.one-column #branding #searchform {
	right: 40px;
	top: 4em;
}
/* Talking avatars take up too much room at this size */
.one-column .commentlist > li.comment {
	margin-left: 0;
}
.one-column .commentlist > li.comment .comment-meta,
.one-column .commentlist > li.comment .comment-content {
	margin-right: 85px;
}
.one-column .commentlist .avatar {
	background: transparent;
	display: block;
	padding: 0;
	top: 1.625em;
	left: auto;
	right: 1.625em;
}
.one-column .commentlist .children .avatar {
	background: none;
	padding: 0;
	position: absolute;
	top: 2.2em;
	left: 2.2em;
}
.one-column #respond {
	width: auto;
}


/* =Global
----------------------------------------------- */

body, input, textarea {
	color: #373737;
	font: 15px "Helvetica Neue", Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif;
	font-weight: 300;
	line-height: 1.625;
}
body {
	background: #e2e2e2;
}
#page {
	background: #fff;
}

/* Headings */
h1,h2,h3,h4,h5,h6 {
	clear: both;
}
hr {
	background-color: #ccc;
	border: 0;
	height: 1px;
	margin-bottom: 1.625em;
}

/* Text elements */
p {
	margin-bottom: 1.625em;
}
ul, ol {
	margin: 0 0 1.625em 2.5em;
}
ul {
	list-style: square;
}
ol {
	list-style-type: decimal;
}
ol ol {
	list-style: upper-alpha;
}
ol ol ol {
	list-style: lower-roman;
}
ol ol ol ol {
	list-style: lower-alpha;
}
ul ul, ol ol, ul ol, ol ul {
	margin-bottom: 0;
}
dl {
	margin: 0 1.625em;
}
dt {
	font-weight: bold;
}
dd {
	margin-bottom: 1.625em;
}
strong {
	font-weight: bold;
}
cite, em, i {
	font-style: italic;
}
blockquote {
	font-family: Georgia, "Bitstream Charter", serif;
	font-style: italic;
	font-weight: normal;
	margin: 0 3em;
}
blockquote em, blockquote i, blockquote cite {
	font-style: normal;
}
blockquote cite {
	color: #666;
	font: 12px "Helvetica Neue", Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif;
	font-weight: 300;
	letter-spacing: 0.05em;
	text-transform: uppercase;
}
pre {
	background: #f4f4f4;
	font: 13px "Courier 10 Pitch", Courier, monospace;
	line-height: 1.5;
	margin-bottom: 1.625em;
	overflow: auto;
	padding: 0.75em 1.625em;
}
code, kbd, samp, var {
	font: 13px Monaco, Consolas, "Andale Mono", "DejaVu Sans Mono", monospace;
}
abbr, acronym, dfn {
	border-bottom: 1px dotted #666;
	cursor: help;
}
address {
	display: block;
	margin: 0 0 1.625em;
}
ins {
	background: #fff9c0;
	text-decoration: none;
}
sup,
sub {
	font-size: 10px;
	height: 0;
	line-height: 1;
	position: relative;
	vertical-align: baseline;
}
sup {
	bottom: 1ex;
}
sub {
	top: .5ex;
}

/* Forms */
input[type=text],
input[type=password],
textarea {
	background: #fafafa;
	-moz-box-shadow: inset 0 1px 1px rgba(0,0,0,0.1);
	-webkit-box-shadow: inset 0 1px 1px rgba(0,0,0,0.1);
	box-shadow: inset 0 1px 1px rgba(0,0,0,0.1);
	border: 1px solid #ddd;
	color: #888;
}
input[type=text]:focus,
textarea:focus {
	color: #373737;
}
textarea {
	padding-left: 3px;
	width: 98%;
}
input[type=text] {
	padding: 3px;
}
input#s {
	background: url(images/search.png) no-repeat 5px 6px;
	-moz-border-radius: 2px;
	border-radius: 2px;
	font-size: 14px;
	height: 22px;
	line-height: 1.2em;
	padding: 4px 10px 4px 28px;
}
input#searchsubmit {
	display: none;
}

/* Links */
a {
	color: #1982d1;
	text-decoration: none;
}
a:focus,
a:active,
a:hover {
	text-decoration: underline;
}

/* Assistive text */
.assistive-text {
	position: absolute !important;
	clip: rect(1px 1px 1px 1px); /* IE6, IE7 */
	clip: rect(1px, 1px, 1px, 1px);
}
#access a.assistive-text:active,
#access a.assistive-text:focus {
	background: #eee;
	border-bottom: 1px solid #ddd;
	color: #1982d1;
	clip: auto !important;
	font-size: 12px;
	position: absolute;
	text-decoration: underline;
	top: 0;
	left: 7.6%;
}


/* =Header
----------------------------------------------- */

#branding {
	border-top: 2px solid #bbb;
	padding-bottom: 10px;
	position: relative;
	z-index: 9999;
}
#site-title {
	margin-right: 270px;
	padding: 3.65625em 0 0;
}
#site-title a {
	color: #111;
	font-size: 30px;
	font-weight: bold;
	line-height: 36px;
	text-decoration: none;
}
#site-title a:hover,
#site-title a:focus,
#site-title a:active {
	color: #1982d1;
}
#site-description {
	color: #7a7a7a;
	font-size: 14px;
	margin: 0 270px 3.65625em 0;
}
#branding img {
	height: auto;
	margin-bottom: -7px;
	width: 100%;
}


/* =Menu
-------------------------------------------------------------- */

#access {
	background: #222; /* Show a solid color for older browsers */
	background: -moz-linear-gradient(#252525, #0a0a0a);
	background: -o-linear-gradient(#252525, #0a0a0a);
	background: -webkit-gradient(linear, 0% 0%, 0% 100%, from(#252525), to(#0a0a0a)); /* older webkit syntax */
	background: -webkit-linear-gradient(#252525, #0a0a0a);
	-webkit-box-shadow: rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.4) 0px 1px 2px;
	-moz-box-shadow: rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.4) 0px 1px 2px;
	box-shadow: rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.4) 0px 1px 2px;
	clear: both;
	display: block;
	float: left;
	margin: 0 auto 6px;
	width: 100%;
}
#access ul {
	font-size: 16px;
	list-style: none;
	margin: 0 0 0 -0.8125em;
	padding-left: 0;
}
#access li {
	float: left;
	position: relative;
}
#access a {
	color: #eee;
	display: block;
	line-height: 3.333em;
	padding: 0 1.2125em;
	text-decoration: none;
}
#access ul ul {
	-moz-box-shadow: 0 3px 3px rgba(0,0,0,0.2);
	-webkit-box-shadow: 0 3px 3px rgba(0,0,0,0.2);
	box-shadow: 0 3px 3px rgba(0,0,0,0.2);
	display: none;
	float: right;
	margin: 0;
	position: absolute;
	top: 3.333em;
	left: 0;
	width: 188px;
	z-index: 99999;
}
#access ul ul ul {
	left: 100%;
	top: 0;
}
#access ul ul a {
	background: #f9f9f9;
	border-bottom: 1px dotted #ddd;
	color: #444;
	font-size: 13px;
	font-weight: normal;
	height: auto;
	line-height: 1.4em;
	padding: 10px 10px;
	width: 168px;
}
#access li:hover > a,
#access ul ul :hover > a,
#access a:focus {
	background: #efefef;
}
#access li:hover > a,
#access a:focus {
	background: #f9f9f9; /* Show a solid color for older browsers */
	background: -moz-linear-gradient(#f9f9f9, #e5e5e5);
	background: -o-linear-gradient(#f9f9f9, #e5e5e5);
	background: -webkit-gradient(linear, 0% 0%, 0% 100%, from(#f9f9f9), to(#e5e5e5)); /* Older webkit syntax */
	background: -webkit-linear-gradient(#f9f9f9, #e5e5e5);
	color: #373737;
}
#access ul li:hover > ul {
	display: block;
}
#access .current-menu-item > a,
#access .current-menu-ancestor > a,
#access .current_page_item > a,
#access .current_page_ancestor > a {
	font-weight: bold;
}

/* Search Form */
#branding #searchform {
	position: absolute;
	top: 3.8em;
	right: 7.6%;
	text-align: right;
}
#branding #searchform div {
	margin: 0;
}
#branding #s {
	float: right;
	-webkit-transition-duration: 400ms;
	-webkit-transition-property: width, background;
	-webkit-transition-timing-function: ease;
	-moz-transition-duration: 400ms;
	-moz-transition-property: width, background;
	-moz-transition-timing-function: ease;
	-o-transition-duration: 400ms;
	-o-transition-property: width, background;
	-o-transition-timing-function: ease;
	width: 72px;
}
#branding #s:focus {
	background-color: #f9f9f9;
	width: 196px;
}
#branding #searchsubmit {
	display: none;
}
#branding .only-search #searchform {
	top: 5px;
	z-index: 1;
}
#branding .only-search #s {
	background-color: #666;
	border-color: #000;
	color: #222;
}
#branding .only-search #s,
#branding .only-search #s:focus {
	width: 85%;
}
#branding .only-search #s:focus {
	background-color: #bbb;
}
#branding .with-image #searchform {
	top: auto;
	bottom: -27px;
	max-width: 195px;
}
#branding .only-search + #access div {
	padding-right: 205px;
}


/* =Content
----------------------------------------------- */

#main {
	clear: both;
	padding: 1.625em 0 0;
}
.page-title {
	color: #666;
	font-size: 10px;
	font-weight: 500;
	letter-spacing: 0.1em;
	line-height: 2.6em;
	margin: 0 0 2.6em;
	text-transform: uppercase;
}
.page-title a {
	font-size: 12px;
	font-weight: bold;
	letter-spacing: 0;
	text-transform: none;
}
.hentry,
.no-results {
	border-bottom: 1px solid #ddd;
	margin: 0 0 1.625em;
	padding: 0 0 1.625em;
	position: relative;
}
.hentry:last-child,
.no-results {
	border-bottom: none;
}
.blog .sticky .entry-header .entry-meta {
	clip: rect(1px 1px 1px 1px); /* IE6, IE7 */
	clip: rect(1px, 1px, 1px, 1px);
	position: absolute !important;
}
.entry-title,
.entry-header .entry-meta {
	padding-right: 76px;
}
.entry-title {
	clear: both;
	color: #222;
	font-size: 26px;
	font-weight: bold;
	line-height: 1.5em;
	padding-bottom: .3em;
	padding-top: 15px;
}
.entry-title,
.entry-title a {
	color: #222;
	text-decoration: none;
}
.entry-title a:hover,
.entry-title a:focus,
.entry-title a:active {
	color: #1982d1;
}
.entry-meta {
	color: #666;
	clear: both;
	font-size: 12px;
	line-height: 18px;
}
.entry-meta a {
	font-weight: bold;
}
.single-author .entry-meta .by-author {
	display: none;
}
.entry-content,
.entry-summary {
	padding: 1.625em 0 0;
}
.entry-content h1,
.entry-content h2,
.comment-content h1,
.comment-content h2 {
	color: #000;
	font-weight: bold;
	margin: 0 0 .8125em;
}
.entry-content h3,
.comment-content h3 {
	font-size: 10px;
	letter-spacing: 0.1em;
	line-height: 2.6em;
	text-transform: uppercase;
}
.entry-content table,
.comment-content table {
	border-bottom: 1px solid #ddd;
	margin: 0 0 1.625em;
	width: 100%;
}
.entry-content th,
.comment-content th {
	color: #666;
	font-size: 10px;
	font-weight: 500;
	letter-spacing: 0.1em;
	line-height: 2.6em;
	text-transform: uppercase;
}
.entry-content td,
.comment-content td {
	border-top: 1px solid #ddd;
	padding: 6px 10px 6px 0;
}
.entry-content #s {
	width: 75%;
}
.comment-content ul,
.comment-content ol {
	margin-bottom: 1.625em;
}
.comment-content ul ul,
.comment-content ol ol,
.comment-content ul ol,
.comment-content ol ul {
	margin-bottom: 0;
}
dl.gallery-item {
	margin: 0;
}
.page-link {
	clear: both;
	display: block;
	margin: 0 0 1.625em;
}
.page-link a {
	background: #eee;
	color: #373737;
	margin: 0;
	padding: 2px 3px;
	text-decoration: none;
}
.page-link a:hover {
	background: #888;
	color: #fff;
	font-weight: bold;
}
.page-link span {
	margin-right: 6px;
}
.entry-meta .edit-link a,
.commentlist .edit-link a {
	background: #eee;
	-moz-border-radius: 3px;
	border-radius: 3px;
	color: #666;
	float: right;
	font-size: 12px;
	line-height: 1.5em;
	font-weight: 300;
	text-decoration: none;
	padding: 0 8px;
}
.entry-meta .edit-link a:hover,
.commentlist .edit-link a:hover {
	background: #888;
	color: #fff;
}
.entry-content .edit-link {
	clear: both;
	display: block;
}

/* Images */
.entry-content img,
.comment-content img,
.widget img {
	max-width: 97.5%; /* Fluid images for posts, comments, and widgets */
}
img[class*="align"],
img[class*="wp-image-"],
img[class*="attachment-"] {
	height: auto; /* Make sure images with WordPress-added height and width attributes are scaled correctly */
}
img.size-full,
img.size-large {
	max-width: 97.5%;
	width: auto; /* Prevent stretching of full-size and large-size images with height and width attributes in IE8 */
	height: auto; /* Make sure images with WordPress-added height and width attributes are scaled correctly */
}
.entry-content img.wp-smiley {
	border: none;
	margin-bottom: 0;
	margin-top: 0;
	padding: 0;
}
img.alignleft,
img.alignright,
img.aligncenter {
	margin-bottom: 1.625em;
}
p img,
.wp-caption {
	margin-top: 0.4em;
}
.wp-caption {
	background: #eee;
	margin-bottom: 1.625em;
	max-width: 96%;
	padding: 9px;
}
.wp-caption img {
	display: block;
	margin: 0 auto;
	max-width: 98%;
}
.wp-caption .wp-caption-text,
.gallery-caption {
	color: #666;
	font-family: Georgia, serif;
	font-size: 12px;
}
.wp-caption .wp-caption-text {
	margin-bottom: 0.6em;
	padding: 10px 0 5px 40px;
	position: relative;
}
.wp-caption .wp-caption-text:before {
	color: #666;
	content: '\2014';
	font-size: 14px;
	font-style: normal;
	font-weight: bold;
	margin-right: 5px;
	position: absolute;
	left: 10px;
	top: 7px;
}
#content .gallery {
	margin: 0 auto 1.625em;
}
#content .gallery a img {
	border: none;
}
img#wpstats {
	display: block;
	margin: 0 auto 1.625em;
}
#content .gallery-columns-4 .gallery-item {
	width: 23%;
	padding-right: 2%;
}
#content .gallery-columns-4 .gallery-item img {
	width: 100%;
	height: auto;
}

/* Image borders */
img[class*="align"],
img[class*="wp-image-"],
#content .gallery .gallery-icon img {/* Add fancy borders to all WordPress-added images but not things like badges and icons and the like */
	border: 1px solid #ddd;
	padding: 6px;
}
.wp-caption img {
	border-color: #eee;
}
a:focus img[class*="align"],
a:hover img[class*="align"],
a:active img[class*="align"],
a:focus img[class*="wp-image-"],
a:hover img[class*="wp-image-"],
a:active img[class*="wp-image-"],
#content .gallery .gallery-icon a:focus img,
#content .gallery .gallery-icon a:hover img,
#content .gallery .gallery-icon a:active img {/* Add some useful style to those fancy borders for linked images ... */
	background: #eee;
	border-color: #bbb;
}
.wp-caption a:focus img,
.wp-caption a:active img,
.wp-caption a:hover img {/* ... including captioned images! */
	background: #fff;
	border-color: #ddd;
}

/* Make sure embeds and iframes fit their containers */
embed,
iframe,
object {
	max-width: 100%;
}

/* Password Protected Posts */
.post-password-required .entry-header .comments-link {
	margin: 1.625em 0 0;
}
.post-password-required input[type=password] {
	margin: 0.8125em 0;
}
.post-password-required input[type=password]:focus {
	background: #f7f7f7;
}

/* Author Info */
#author-info {
	font-size: 12px;
	overflow: hidden;
}
.singular #author-info {
	background: #f9f9f9;
	border-top: 1px solid #ddd;
	border-bottom: 1px solid #ddd;
	margin: 2.2em -35.6% 0 -35.4%;
	padding: 20px 35.4%;
}
.archive #author-info {
	border-bottom: 1px solid #ddd;
	margin: 0 0 2.2em;
	padding: 0 0 2.2em;
}
#author-avatar {
	float: left;
	margin-right: -78px;
}
#author-avatar img {
	background: #fff;
	-moz-border-radius: 3px;
	border-radius: 3px;
	-webkit-box-shadow: 0 1px 2px #bbb;
	-moz-box-shadow: 0 1px 2px #bbb;
	box-shadow: 0 1px 2px #bbb;
	padding: 3px;
}
#author-description {
	float: left;
	margin-left: 108px;
}
#author-description h2 {
	color: #000;
	font-size: 15px;
	font-weight: bold;
	margin: 5px 0 10px;
}

/* Comments link */
.entry-header .comments-link a {
	background: #eee url(images/comment-bubble.png) no-repeat;
	color: #666;
	font-size: 13px;
	font-weight: normal;
	line-height: 35px;
	overflow: hidden;
	padding: 0 0 0;
	position: absolute;
	top: 1.5em;
	right: 0;
	text-align: center;
	text-decoration: none;
	width: 43px;
	height: 36px;
}
.entry-header .comments-link a:hover,
.entry-header .comments-link a:focus,
.entry-header .comments-link a:active {
	background-color: #1982d1;
	color: #fff;
	color: rgba(255,255,255,0.8);
}
.entry-header .comments-link .leave-reply {
	visibility: hidden;
}

/*
Post Formats Headings
To hide the headings, display: none the ".entry-header .entry-format" selector,
and remove the padding rules below.
*/
.entry-header .entry-format {
	color: #666;
	font-size: 10px;
	font-weight: 500;
	letter-spacing: 0.1em;
	line-height: 2.6em;
	position: absolute;
	text-transform: uppercase;
	top: -5px;
}
.entry-header hgroup .entry-title {
	padding-top: 15px;
}
article.format-aside .entry-content,
article.format-link .entry-content,
article.format-status .entry-content {
	padding: 20px 0 0;
}
article.format-status .entry-content {
	min-height: 65px;
}
.recent-posts .entry-header .entry-format {
	display: none;
}
.recent-posts .entry-header hgroup .entry-title {
	padding-top: 0;
}

/* Singular content styles for Posts and Pages */
.singular .hentry {
	border-bottom: none;
	padding: 4.875em 0 0;
	position: relative;
}
.singular.page .hentry {
	padding: 3.5em 0 0;
}
.singular .entry-title {
	color: #000;
	font-size: 16px;
	font-weight: bold;
	line-height: 48px;
}
.singular .entry-title,
.singular .entry-header .entry-meta {
	padding-right: 0;
}
.singular .entry-header .entry-meta {
	position: absolute;
	top: 0;
	left: 0;
}
blockquote.pull {
	font-size: 21px;
	font-weight: bold;
	line-height: 1.6125em;
	margin: 0 0 1.625em;
	text-align: center;
}
.singular blockquote.pull {
	margin: 0 -22.25% 1.625em;
}
.pull.alignleft {
	margin: 0 1.625em 0 0;
	text-align: right;
}
.singular .pull.alignleft {
	margin: 0 1.625em 0 -22.25%;
}
.pull.alignright {
	margin: 0 0 0 1.625em;
	text-align: left;
}
blockquote.pull.alignleft,
blockquote.pull.alignright {
	width: 33%;
}
.singular .pull.alignright {
	margin: 0 -22.25% 0 1.625em;
}
.singular blockquote.pull.alignleft,
.singular blockquote.pull.alignright {
	width: 33%;
}
.singular .entry-meta .edit-link a {
	bottom: auto;
	left: 50px;
	position: absolute;
	right: auto;
	top: 80px;
}


/* =Aside
----------------------------------------------- */

.format-aside .entry-title,
.format-aside .entry-header .comments-link {
	display: none;
}
.singular .format-aside .entry-title {
	display: block;
}
.format-aside .entry-content {
	padding: 0;
}
.singular .format-aside .entry-content {
	padding: 1.625em 0 0;
}


/* =Link
----------------------------------------------- */

.format-link .entry-title,
.format-link .entry-header .comments-link {
	display: none;
}
.singular .format-link .entry-title {
	display: block;
}
.format-link .entry-content {
	padding: 0;
}
.singular .format-link .entry-content {
	padding: 1.625em 0 0;
}


/* =Gallery
----------------------------------------------- */

.format-gallery .gallery-thumb {
	float: left;
	display: block;
	margin: .375em 1.625em 0 0;
}


/* =Status
----------------------------------------------- */

.format-status .entry-title,
.format-status .entry-header .comments-link {
	display: none;
}
.singular .format-status .entry-title {
	display: block;
}
.format-status .entry-content {
	padding: 0;
}
.singular .format-status .entry-content {
	padding: 1.625em 0 0;
}
.format-status img.avatar {
	-moz-border-radius: 3px;
	border-radius: 3px;
	-webkit-box-shadow: 0 1px 2px #ccc;
	-moz-box-shadow: 0 1px 2px #ccc;
	box-shadow: 0 1px 2px #ccc;
	float: left;
	margin: 4px 10px 2px 0;
	padding: 0;
}


/* =Quote
----------------------------------------------- */

.format-quote blockquote {
	color: #555;
	font-size: 17px;
	margin: 0;
}


/* =Image
----------------------------------------------- */

.indexed.format-image .entry-header {
	min-height: 61px; /* Prevent the comment icon from colliding with the image when there is no title */
}
.indexed.format-image .entry-content {
	padding-top: 0.5em;
}
.indexed.format-image .entry-content p {
	margin: 1em 0;
}
.indexed.format-image .entry-content p:first-child,
.indexed.format-image .entry-content p:first-child a,
.indexed.format-image .entry-content p:first-child img {
	display: block;
	margin: 0;
}
.indexed.format-image .entry-content .wp-caption .wp-caption-text {
	margin: 0;
	padding-bottom: 1em;
}
.indexed.format-image footer.entry-meta {
	background: #ddd;
	overflow: hidden;
	padding: 4%;
	max-width: 96%;
}
.indexed.format-image div.entry-meta {
	display: inline-block;
	float: left;
	width: 35%;
}
.indexed.format-image div.entry-meta + div.entry-meta {
	float: none;
	width: 65%;
}
.indexed.format-image .entry-meta span.cat-links,
.indexed.format-image .entry-meta span.tag-links,
.indexed.format-image .entry-meta span.comments-link {
	display: block;
}
.indexed.format-image footer.entry-meta a {
	color: #444;
}
.indexed.format-image footer.entry-meta a:hover {
	color: #fff;
}
#content .indexed.format-image img {
	border: none;
	max-width: 100%;
	padding: 0;
}
.indexed.format-image .wp-caption {
	background: #111;
	margin-bottom: 0;
	max-width: 96%;
	padding: 2% 2% 0;
}
.indexed.format-image .wp-caption .wp-caption-text {
	color: #ddd;
}
.indexed.format-image .wp-caption .wp-caption-text:before {
	color: #444;
}
.indexed.format-image a:hover img {
	opacity: 0.8;
}


/* =error404
----------------------------------------------- */

.error404 #main #searchform {
	background: #f9f9f9;
	border: 1px solid #ddd;
	border-width: 1px 0;
	margin: 0 -8.9% 1.625em;
	overflow: hidden;
	padding: 1.625em 8.9%;
}
.error404 #main #s {
	width: 95%;
}
.error404 #main .widget {
	clear: none;
	float: left;
	margin-right: 3.7%;
	width: 30.85%;
}
.error404 #main .widget_archive {
	margin-right: 0;
}
.error404 #main .widget_tag_cloud {
	float: none;
	margin-right: 0;
	width: 100%;
}
.error404 .widgettitle {
	font-size: 10px;
	letter-spacing: 0.1em;
	line-height: 2.6em;
	text-transform: uppercase;
}


/* =Showcase
----------------------------------------------- */

h1.showcase-heading {
	color: #666;
	font-size: 10px;
	font-weight: 500;
	letter-spacing: 0.1em;
	line-height: 2.6em;
	text-transform: uppercase;
}

/* Intro */
article.intro {
	background: #f9f9f9;
	border-bottom: none;
	margin: -1.855em -8.9% 1.625em;
	padding: 0 8.9%;
}
article.intro .entry-title {
	display: none;
}
article.intro .entry-content {
	color: #111;
	font-size: 16px;
	padding: 1.625em 0 0.625em;
}
article.intro .edit-link a {
	background: #aaa;
	-moz-border-radius: 3px;
	border-radius: 3px;
	color: #fff;
	font-size: 12px;
	padding: 0 8px;
	position: absolute;
	top: 30px;
	right: 20px;
	text-decoration: none;
}
article.intro .edit-link a:hover,
article.intro .edit-link a:focus,
article.intro .edit-link a:active {
	background: #777;
}

/* Featured post */
section.featured-post {
	float: left;
	margin: -1.625em -8.9% 1.625em;
	padding: 1.625em 8.9% 0;
	position: relative;
	width: 100%;
}
section.featured-post .hentry {
	border: none;
	color: #666;
	margin: 0;
}
section.featured-post .entry-meta {
	clip: rect(1px 1px 1px 1px); /* IE6, IE7 */
	clip: rect(1px, 1px, 1px, 1px);
	position: absolute !important;
}

/* Small featured post */
section.featured-post .attachment-small-feature {
	float: right;
	height: auto;
	margin: 0 -8.9% 1.625em 0;
	max-width: 59%;
	position: relative;
	right: -15px;
}
section.featured-post.small {
	padding-top: 0;
}
section.featured-post .attachment-small-feature:hover,
section.featured-post .attachment-small-feature:focus,
section.featured-post .attachment-small-feature:active {
	opacity: .8;
}
article.feature-image.small {
	float: left;
	margin: 0 0 1.625em;
	width: 45%;
}
article.feature-image.small .entry-title {
	line-height: 1.2em;
}
article.feature-image.small .entry-summary {
	color: #555;
	font-size: 13px;
}
article.feature-image.small .entry-summary p a {
	background: #222;
	color: #eee;
	display: block;
	left: -23.8%;
	padding: 9px 26px 9px 85px;
	position: relative;
	text-decoration: none;
	top: 20px;
	width: 180px;
	z-index: 1;
}
article.feature-image.small .entry-summary p a:hover {
	background: #1982d1;
	color: #eee;
	color: rgba(255,255,255,0.8);
}

/* Large featured post */
section.feature-image.large {
	border: none;
	max-height: 288px;
	padding: 0;
	width: 100%;
}
section.feature-image.large .showcase-heading {
	display: none;
}
section.feature-image.large .hentry {
	border-bottom: none;
	left: 9%;
	margin: 1.625em 9% 0 0;
	position: absolute;
	top: 0;
}
article.feature-image.large .entry-title a {
	background: #222;
	background: rgba(0,0,0,0.8);
	-moz-border-radius: 3px;
	border-radius: 3px;
	color: #fff;
	display: inline-block;
	font-weight: 300;
	padding: .2em 20px;
}
section.feature-image.large:hover .entry-title a,
section.feature-image.large .entry-title:hover a {
	background: #eee;
	background: rgba(255,255,255,0.8);
	color: #222;
}
article.feature-image.large .entry-summary {
	display: none;
}
section.feature-image.large img {
	display: block;
	height: auto;
	max-width: 117.9%;
	padding: 0 0 6px;
}

/* Featured Slider */
.featured-posts {
	border-bottom: 1px solid #ddd;
	display: block;
	height: 328px;
	margin: 1.625em -8.9% 20px;
	max-width: 1000px;
	padding: 0;
	position: relative;
	overflow: hidden;
}
.featured-posts .showcase-heading {
	padding-left: 8.9%;
}
.featured-posts section.featured-post {
	background: #fff;
	height: 288px;
	left: 0;
	margin: 0;
	position: absolute;
	top: 30px;
	width: auto;
}
.featured-posts section.featured-post.large {
	max-width: 100%;
	overflow: hidden;
}
.featured-posts section.featured-post {
	-webkit-transition-duration: 200ms;
	-webkit-transition-property: opacity, visibility;
	-webkit-transition-timing-function: ease;
	-moz-transition-duration: 200ms;
	-moz-transition-property: opacity, visibility;
	-moz-transition-timing-function: ease;
}
.featured-posts section.featured-post {
	opacity: 0;
	visibility: hidden;
}
.featured-posts #featured-post-1 {
	opacity: 1;
	visibility: visible;
}
.featured-post .feature-text:after,
.featured-post .feature-image.small:after {
	content: ' ';
	background: -moz-linear-gradient(top, rgba(255,255,255,0) 0%, rgba(255,255,255,1) 100%); /* FF3.6+ */
	background: -webkit-gradient(linear, left top, left bottom, color-stop(0%,rgba(255,255,255,0)), color-stop(100%,rgba(255,255,255,1))); /* Chrome,Safari4+ */
	background: -webkit-linear-gradient(top, rgba(255,255,255,0) 0%,rgba(255,255,255,1) 100%); /* Chrome10+,Safari5.1+ */
	background: -o-linear-gradient(top, rgba(255,255,255,0) 0%,rgba(255,255,255,1) 100%); /* Opera11.10+ */
	background: -ms-linear-gradient(top, rgba(255,255,255,0) 0%,rgba(255,255,255,1) 100%); /* IE10+ */
	filter: progid:DXImageTransform.Microsoft.gradient( startColorstr='#00ffffff', endColorstr='#ffffff',GradientType=0 ); /* IE6-9 */
	background: linear-gradient(top, rgba(255,255,255,0) 0%,rgba(255,255,255,1) 100%); /* W3C */
	width: 100%;
	height: 45px;
	position: absolute;
	top: 230px;
}
.featured-post .feature-image.small:after {
	top: 253px;
}
#content .feature-slider {
	top: 5px;
	right: 8.9%;
	overflow: visible;
	position: absolute;
}
.feature-slider ul {
	list-style-type: none;
	margin: 0;
}
.feature-slider li {
	float: left;
	margin: 0 6px;
}
.feature-slider a {
	background: #3c3c3c;
	background: rgba(60,60,60,0.9);
	-moz-border-radius: 12px;
	border-radius: 12px;
	-webkit-box-shadow: inset 1px 1px 5px rgba(0,0,0,0.5), inset 0 0 2px rgba(255,255,255,0.5);
	-moz-box-shadow: inset 1px 1px 5px rgba(0,0,0,0.5), inset 0 0 2px rgba(255,255,255,0.5);
	box-shadow: inset 1px 1px 5px rgba(0,0,0,0.5), inset 0 0 2px rgba(255,255,255,0.5);
	display: block;
	width: 14px;
	height: 14px;
}
.feature-slider a.active {
	background: #1982d1;
	-webkit-box-shadow: inset 1px 1px 5px rgba(0,0,0,0.4), inset 0 0 2px rgba(255,255,255,0.8);
	-moz-box-shadow: inset 1px 1px 5px rgba(0,0,0,0.4), inset 0 0 2px rgba(255,255,255,0.8);
	box-shadow: inset 1px 1px 5px rgba(0,0,0,0.4), inset 0 0 2px rgba(255,255,255,0.8);
	cursor: default;
	opacity: 0.5;
}

/* Recent Posts */
section.recent-posts {
	padding: 0 0 1.625em;
}
section.recent-posts .hentry {
	border: none;
	margin: 0;
}
section.recent-posts .other-recent-posts {
	border-bottom: 1px solid #ddd;
	list-style: none;
	margin: 0;
}
section.recent-posts .other-recent-posts li {
	padding: 0.3125em 0;
	position: relative;
}
section.recent-posts .other-recent-posts .entry-title {
	border-top: 1px solid #ddd;
	font-size: 17px;
}
section.recent-posts .other-recent-posts a[rel="bookmark"] {
	color: #373737;
	float: left;
	max-width: 84%;
}
section.recent-posts .other-recent-posts a[rel="bookmark"]:after {
	content: '-';
	color: transparent;
	font-size: 11px;
}
section.recent-posts .other-recent-posts a[rel="bookmark"]:hover {
}
section.recent-posts .other-recent-posts .comments-link a,
section.recent-posts .other-recent-posts .comments-link > span {
	border-bottom: 2px solid #999;
	bottom: -2px;
	color: #444;
	display: block;
	font-size: 10px;
	font-weight: 500;
	line-height: 2.76333em;
	padding: 0.3125em 0 0.3125em 1em;
	position: absolute;
	right: 0;
	text-align: right;
	text-transform: uppercase;
	z-index: 1;
}
section.recent-posts .other-recent-posts .comments-link > span {
	border-color: #bbb;
	color: #888;
}
section.recent-posts .other-recent-posts .comments-link a:hover {
	color: #1982d1;
	border-color: #1982d1;
}
section.recent-posts .other-recent-posts li:after {
	clear: both;
	content: '.';
	display: block;
	height: 0;
	visibility: hidden;
}


/* =Attachments
----------------------------------------------- */

.image-attachment div.attachment {
	background: #f9f9f9;
	border: 1px solid #ddd;
	border-width: 1px 0;
	margin: 0 -8.9% 1.625em;
	overflow: hidden;
	padding: 1.625em 1.625em 0;
	text-align: center;
}
.image-attachment div.attachment img {
	display: block;
	height: auto;
	margin: 0 auto 1.625em;
	max-width: 100%;
}
.image-attachment div.attachment a img {
	border-color: #f9f9f9;
}
.image-attachment div.attachment a:focus img,
.image-attachment div.attachment a:hover img,
.image-attachment div.attachment a:active img {
	border-color: #ddd;
	background: #fff;
}
.image-attachment .entry-caption p {
	font-size: 10px;
	letter-spacing: 0.1em;
	line-height: 2.6em;
	margin: 0 0 2.6em;
	text-transform: uppercase;
}


/* =Navigation
-------------------------------------------------------------- */

#content nav {
	clear: both;
	overflow: hidden;
	padding: 0 0 1.625em;
}
#content nav a {
	font-size: 12px;
	font-weight: bold;
	line-height: 2.2em;
}
#nav-above {
	padding: 0 0 1.625em;
}
#nav-above {
	display: none;
}
.paged #nav-above {
	display: block;
}
.nav-previous {
	float: left;
	width: 50%;
}
.nav-next {
	float: right;
	text-align: right;
	width: 50%;
}
#content nav .meta-nav {
	font-weight: normal;
}

/* Singular navigation */
#nav-single {
	float: right;
	position: relative;
	top: -0.3em;
	text-align: right;
	z-index: 1;
}
#nav-single .nav-previous,
#nav-single .nav-next {
	width: auto;
}
#nav-single .nav-next {
	padding-left: .5em;
}
#nav-single .nav-previous {
	padding-right: .5em;
}


/* =Widgets
----------------------------------------------- */

.widget-area {
	font-size: 12px;
}
.widget {
	clear: both;
	margin: 0 0 2.2em;
}
.widget-title {
	color: #666;
	font-size: 10px;
	font-weight: 500;
	letter-spacing: 0.1em;
	line-height: 2.6em;
	text-transform: uppercase;
}
.widget ul {
	font-size: 15px;
	margin: 0;
}
.widget ul ul {
	margin-left: 1.5em;
}
.widget ul li {
	color: #777;
	font-size: 13px;
}
.widget a {
	font-weight: bold;
	text-decoration: none;
}
.widget a:hover,
.widget a:focus,
.widget a:active {
	text-decoration: underline;
}

/* Search Widget */
.widget_search form {
	margin: 0 0 1.625em;
}
.widget_search #s {
	width: 77%;
}
.widget_search #searchsubmit {
	background: #ddd;
	border: 1px solid #ccc;
	-webkit-box-shadow: inset 0px -1px 1px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.09);
	-moz-box-shadow: inset 0px -1px 1px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.09);
	box-shadow: inset 0px -1px 1px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.09);
	color: #888;
	font-size: 13px;
	line-height: 25px;
	position: relative;
	top: -2px;
}
.widget_search #searchsubmit:active {
	background: #1982d1;
	border-color: #0861a5;
	-webkit-box-shadow: inset 0px 1px 1px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.1);
	-moz-box-shadow: inset 0px 1px 1px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.1);
	box-shadow: inset 0px 1px 1px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.1);
	color: #bfddf3;
}

/* Ephemera Widget */
section.ephemera ol,
.widget_twentyeleven_ephemera ol {
	list-style: square;
	margin: 5px 0 0;
}
.widget_twentyeleven_ephemera .widget-entry-title {
	font-size: 15px;
	font-weight: bold;
	padding: 0;
}
.widget_twentyeleven_ephemera .comments-link a,
.widget_twentyeleven_ephemera .comments-link > span {
	color: #666;
	display: block;
	font-size: 10px;
	font-weight: 500;
	line-height: 2.76333em;
	text-transform: uppercase;
}
section.ephemera .entry-title .comments-link a:hover,
.widget_twentyeleven_ephemera .entry-title .comments-link a:hover {
}
section.ephemera .entry-title a span {
	color: #29628d;
}

/* Twitter */
.widget_twitter li {
	list-style-type: none;
	margin-bottom: 14px;
}
.widget_twitter .timesince {
	display: block;
	font-size: 11px;
	margin-right: -10px;
	text-align: right;
}

/* Widget Image */
.widget_image img {
	border: 0;
	padding: 0;
	height: auto;
	max-width: 100%;
}

/* Calendar Widget */

.widget_calendar #wp-calendar {
	color: #555;
	width: 95%;
	text-align: center;
}
.widget_calendar #wp-calendar caption,
.widget_calendar #wp-calendar td,
.widget_calendar #wp-calendar th {
	text-align: center;
}
.widget_calendar #wp-calendar caption {
	font-size: 11px;
	font-weight: 500;
	padding: 5px 0 3px 0;
	text-transform: uppercase;
}
.widget_calendar #wp-calendar th {
	background: #f4f4f4;
	border-top: 1px solid #ccc;
	border-bottom: 1px solid #ccc;
	font-weight: bold;
}
.widget_calendar #wp-calendar tfoot td {
	background: #f4f4f4;
	border-top: 1px solid #ccc;
	border-bottom: 1px solid #ccc;
}


/* =Comments
----------------------------------------------- */

#comments-title {
	color: #666;
	font-size: 10px;
	font-weight: 500;
	line-height: 2.6em;
	padding: 0 0 2.6em;
	text-transform: uppercase;
}
.nopassword,
.nocomments {
	color: #aaa;
	font-size: 24px;
	font-weight: 100;
	margin: 26px 0;
	text-align: center;
}
.commentlist {
	list-style: none;
	margin: 0 auto;
	width: 68.9%;
}
.content .commentlist,
.page-template-sidebar-page-php .commentlist {
	width: 100%; /* reset the width for the one-column and sidebar page layout */
}
.commentlist > li.comment {
	background: #f6f6f6;
	border: 1px solid #ddd;
	-moz-border-radius: 3px;
	border-radius: 3px;
	margin: 0 0 1.625em;
	padding: 1.625em;
	position: relative;
}
.commentlist .pingback {
	margin: 0 0 1.625em;
	padding: 0 1.625em;
}
.commentlist .children {
	list-style: none;
	margin: 0;
}
.commentlist .children li.comment {
	background: #fff;
	border-left: 1px solid #ddd;
	-moz-border-radius: 0 3px 3px 0;
	border-radius: 0 3px 3px 0;
	margin: 1.625em 0 0;
	padding: 1.625em;
	position: relative;
}
.commentlist .children li.comment .fn {
	display: block;
}
.comment-meta .fn {
	font-style: normal;
}
.comment-meta {
	color: #666;
	font-size: 12px;
	line-height: 2.2em;
}
.commentlist .children li.comment .comment-meta {
	line-height: 1.625em;
	margin-left: 50px;
}
.commentlist .children li.comment .comment-content {
	margin: 1.625em 0 0;
}
.comment-meta a {
	font-weight: bold;
}
.comment-meta a:focus,
.comment-meta a:active,
.comment-meta a:hover {
}
.commentlist .avatar {
	-moz-border-radius: 3px;
	border-radius: 3px;
	-webkit-box-shadow: 0 1px 2px #ccc;
	-moz-box-shadow: 0 1px 2px #ccc;
	box-shadow: 0 1px 2px #ccc;
	left: -102px;
	padding: 0;
	position: absolute;
	top: 0;
}
.commentlist > li:before {
	content: url(images/comment-arrow.png);
	left: -21px;
	position: absolute;
}
.commentlist > li.pingback:before {
	content: '';
}
.commentlist .children .avatar {
	background: none;
	-webkit-box-shadow: none;
	-moz-box-shadow: none;
	box-shadow: none;
	left: 2.2em;
	padding: 0;
	top: 2.2em;
}
a.comment-reply-link {
	background: #eee;
	-moz-border-radius: 3px;
	border-radius: 3px;
	color: #666;
	display: inline-block;
	font-size: 12px;
	padding: 0 8px;
	text-decoration: none;
}
a.comment-reply-link:hover,
a.comment-reply-link:focus,
a.comment-reply-link:active {
	background: #888;
	color: #fff;
}
a.comment-reply-link > span {
	display: inline-block;
	position: relative;
	top: -1px;
}

/* Post author highlighting */
.commentlist > li.bypostauthor {
	background: #ddd;
	border-color: #d3d3d3;
}
.commentlist > li.bypostauthor .comment-meta {
	color: #575757;
}
.commentlist > li.bypostauthor .comment-meta a:focus,
.commentlist > li.bypostauthor .comment-meta a:active,
.commentlist > li.bypostauthor .comment-meta a:hover {
}
.commentlist > li.bypostauthor:before {
	content: url(images/comment-arrow-bypostauthor.png);
}

/* Post Author threaded comments */
.commentlist .children > li.bypostauthor {
	background: #ddd;
	border-color: #d3d3d3;
}

/* sidebar-page.php comments */
/* Make sure we have room for our comment avatars */
.page-template-sidebar-page-php .commentlist > li.comment,
.page-template-sidebar-page-php.commentlist .pingback {
	margin-left: 102px;
	width: auto;
}
/* And a full-width comment form */
.page-template-sidebar-page-php #respond {
	width: auto;
}

/* Comment Form */
#respond {
	background: #ddd;
	border: 1px solid #d3d3d3;
	-moz-border-radius: 3px;
	border-radius: 3px;
	margin: 0 auto 1.625em;
	padding: 1.625em;
	position: relative;
	width: 68.9%;
}
#respond input[type="text"],
#respond textarea {
	background: #fff;
	border: 4px solid #eee;
	-moz-border-radius: 5px;
	border-radius: 5px;
	-webkit-box-shadow: inset 0 1px 3px rgba(204,204,204,0.95);
	-moz-box-shadow: inset 0 1px 3px rgba(204,204,204,0.95);
	box-shadow: inset 0 1px 3px rgba(204,204,204,0.95);
	position: relative;
	padding: 10px;
	text-indent: 80px;
}
#respond .comment-form-author,
#respond .comment-form-email,
#respond .comment-form-url,
#respond .comment-form-comment {
	position: relative;
}
#respond .comment-form-author label,
#respond .comment-form-email label,
#respond .comment-form-url label,
#respond .comment-form-comment label {
	background: #eee;
	-webkit-box-shadow: 1px 2px 2px rgba(204,204,204,0.8);
	-moz-box-shadow: 1px 2px 2px rgba(204,204,204,0.8);
	box-shadow: 1px 2px 2px rgba(204,204,204,0.8);
	color: #555;
	display: inline-block;
	font-size: 13px;
	left: 4px;
	min-width: 60px;
	padding: 4px 10px;
	position: relative;
	top: 40px;
	z-index: 1;
}
#respond input[type="text"]:focus,
#respond textarea:focus {
	text-indent: 0;
	z-index: 1;
}
#respond textarea {
	resize: vertical;
	width: 95%;
}
#respond .comment-form-author .required,
#respond .comment-form-email .required {
	color: #bd3500;
	font-size: 22px;
	font-weight: bold;
	left: 75%;
	position: absolute;
	top: 45px;
	z-index: 1;
}
#respond .comment-notes,
#respond .logged-in-as {
	font-size: 13px;
}
#respond p {
	margin: 10px 0;
}
#respond .form-submit {
	float: right;
	margin: -20px 0 10px;
}
#respond input#submit {
	background: #222;
	border: none;
	-moz-border-radius: 3px;
	border-radius: 3px;
	-webkit-box-shadow: 0px 1px 2px rgba(0,0,0,0.3);
	-moz-box-shadow: 0px 1px 2px rgba(0,0,0,0.3);
	box-shadow: 0px 1px 2px rgba(0,0,0,0.3);
	color: #eee;
	cursor: pointer;
	font-size: 15px;
	margin: 20px 0;
	padding: 5px 42px 5px 22px;
	position: relative;
	left: 30px;
	text-shadow: 0 -1px 0 rgba(0,0,0,0.3);
}
#respond input#submit:active {
	background: #1982d1;
	color: #bfddf3;
}
#respond #cancel-comment-reply-link {
	color: #666;
	margin-left: 10px;
	text-decoration: none;
}
#respond .logged-in-as a:hover,
#respond #cancel-comment-reply-link:hover {
	text-decoration: underline;
}
.commentlist #respond {
	margin: 1.625em 0 0;
	width: auto;
}
#reply-title {
	color: #373737;
	font-size: 24px;
	font-weight: bold;
	line-height: 30px;
}
#cancel-comment-reply-link {
	color: #888;
	display: block;
	font-size: 10px;
	font-weight: normal;
	line-height: 2.2em;
	letter-spacing: 0.05em;
	position: absolute;
	right: 1.625em;
	text-decoration: none;
	text-transform: uppercase;
	top: 1.1em;
}
#cancel-comment-reply-link:focus,
#cancel-comment-reply-link:active,
#cancel-comment-reply-link:hover {
	color: #ff4b33;
}
#respond label {
	line-height: 2.2em;
}
#respond input[type=text] {
	display: block;
	height: 24px;
	width: 75%;
}
#respond p {
	font-size: 12px;
}
p.comment-form-comment {
	margin: 0;
}
.form-allowed-tags {
	display: none;
}


/* =Footer
----------------------------------------------- */

#colophon {
	clear: both;
}
#supplementary {
	border-top: 1px solid #ddd;
	padding: 1.625em 7.6%;
	overflow: hidden;
}

/* Two Footer Widget Areas */
#supplementary.two .widget-area {
	float: left;
	margin-right: 3.7%;
	width: 48.1%;
}
#supplementary.two .widget-area + .widget-area {
	margin-right: 0;
}

/* Three Footer Widget Areas */
#supplementary.three .widget-area {
	float: left;
	margin-right: 3.7%;
	width: 30.85%;
}
#supplementary.three .widget-area + .widget-area + .widget-area {
	margin-right: 0;
}

/* Site Generator Line */
#site-generator {
	background: #f9f9f9;
	border-top: 1px solid #ddd;
	color: #666;
	font-size: 12px;
	line-height: 2.2em;
	padding: 2.2em 0.5em;
	text-align: center;
}
#site-generator a {
	color: #555;
	font-weight: bold;
}


/* =Responsive Structure
----------------------------------------------- */

@media (max-width: 800px) {
	/* Simplify the basic layout */
	#main #content {
		margin: 0 7.6%;
		width: auto;
	}
	#nav-below {
		border-bottom: 1px solid #ddd;
		margin-bottom: 1.625em;
	}
	#main #secondary {
		float: none;
		margin: 0 7.6%;
		width: auto;
	}
	/* Simplify the showcase template */
	.page-template-showcase-php .featured-posts {
		min-height: 280px;
	}
	.featured-posts section.featured-post {
		height: auto;
	}
	.page-template-showcase-php section.recent-posts {
		float: none;
		margin: 0;
		width: 100%;
	}
	.page-template-showcase-php #main .widget-area {
		float: none;
		margin: 0;
		width: auto;
	}
	.page-template-showcase-php .other-recent-posts {
		border-bottom: 1px solid #ddd;
	}
	/* Simplify the showcase template when small feature */
	section.featured-post .attachment-small-feature,
	.one-column section.featured-post .attachment-small-feature {
		border: none;
		display: block;
		float: left;
		height: auto;
		margin: 0.625em auto 1.025em;
		max-width: 30%;
		position: static;
	}
	article.feature-image.small {
		float: right;
		margin: 0 0 1.625em;
		width: 64%;
	}
	.one-column article.feature-image.small .entry-summary {
		height: auto;
	}
	article.feature-image.small .entry-summary p a {
		left: 0;
		padding-left: 20px;
		padding-right: 20px;
		width: auto;
	}
	/* Remove the margin on singular articles */
	.singular .entry-header,
	.singular .entry-content,
	.singular footer.entry-meta,
	.singular #comments-title {
		width: 100%;
	}
	/* Simplify the pullquotes and pull styles */
	.singular blockquote.pull {
		margin: 0 0 1.625em;
	}
	.singular .pull.alignleft {
		margin: 0 1.625em 0 0;
	}
	.singular .pull.alignright {
		margin: 0 0 0 1.625em;
	}
	.singular .entry-meta .edit-link a {
		left: 0;
		position: absolute;
		top: 40px;
	}
	.singular #author-info {
		margin: 2.2em -8.8% 0;
		padding: 20px 8.8%;
	}
	/* Make sure we have room for our comment avatars */
	.commentlist {
		width: 100%;
	}
	.commentlist > li.comment,
	.commentlist .pingback {
		margin-left: 102px;
		width: auto;
	}
	/* And a full-width comment form */
	#respond {
		width: auto;
	}
	/* No need to float footer widgets at this size */
	#colophon #supplementary .widget-area {
		float: none;
		margin-right: 0;
		width: auto;
	}
	/* No need to float 404 widgets at this size */
	.error404 #main .widget {
		float: none;
		margin-right: 0;
		width: auto;
	}

}
@media (max-width: 650px) {
	/* @media (max-width: 650px) Reduce font-sizes for better readability on smaller devices */
	body, input, textarea {
		font-size: 13px;
	}
	#site-title a {
		font-size: 24px;
	}
	#site-description {
		font-size: 12px;
	}
	#access ul {
		font-size: 12px;
	}
	article.intro .entry-content {
		font-size: 12px;
	}
	.entry-title {
		font-size: 21px;
	}
	.featured-post .entry-title {
		font-size: 14px;
	}
	.singular .entry-title {
		font-size: 28px;
	}
	.entry-meta {
		font-size: 12px;
	}
	blockquote {
		margin: 0;
	}
	blockquote.pull {
		font-size: 17px;
	}
	/* Reposition the site title and description slightly */
	#site-title {
		padding: 5.30625em 0 0;
	}
	#site-title,
	#site-description {
		margin-right: 0;
	}
	/* Make sure the logo and search form don't collide */
	#branding #searchform {
		top: 1.625em !important;
	}
	/* Floated content doesn't work well at this size */
	.alignleft,
	.alignright {
		display: block;
		float: none;
		margin-left: 0;
		margin-right: 0;
	}
	/* Make sure the post-post navigation doesn't collide with anything */
	#nav-single {
		display: block;
		position: static;
	}
	.singular .hentry {
		padding: 1.625em 0 0;
	}
	.singular.page .hentry {
		padding: 1.625em 0 0;
	}
	/* Talking avatars take up too much room at this size */
	.commentlist > li.comment,
	.commentlist > li.pingback {
		margin-left: 0 !important;
	}
	.commentlist .avatar {
		background: transparent;
		display: block;
		padding: 0;
		position: static;
	}
	.commentlist .children .avatar {
		background: none;
		left: 2.2em;
		padding: 0;
		position: absolute;
		top: 2.2em;
	}
	/* Use the available space in the smaller comment form */
	#respond input[type="text"] {
		width: 95%;
	}
	#respond .comment-form-author .required,
	#respond .comment-form-email .required {
		left: 95%;
	}
	#content .gallery-columns-3 .gallery-item {
		width: 31%;
		padding-right: 2%;
	}
	#content .gallery-columns-3 .gallery-item img {
		width: 100%;
		height: auto;
	}

}
@media (max-width: 450px) {
	#content .gallery-columns-2 .gallery-item {
		width: 45%;
		padding-right: 4%;
	}
	#content .gallery-columns-2 .gallery-item img {
		width: 100%;
		height: auto;
	}

}
@media only screen and (min-device-width: 320px) and (max-device-width: 480px) {
	body {
		padding: 0;
	}
	#page {
		margin-top: 0;
	}
	#branding {
		border-top: none;
	}

}


/* =Print
----------------------------------------------- */

@media print {
	body {
		background: none !important;
		font-size: 10pt;
	}
	footer.entry-meta a[rel=bookmark]:link:after,
	footer.entry-meta a[rel=bookmark]:visited:after {
		content: " [" attr(href) "] "; /* Show URLs */
	}
	#page {
		clear: both !important;
		display: block !important;
		float: none !important;
		max-width: 100%;
		position: relative !important;
	}
	#branding {
		border-top: none !important;
		padding: 0;
	}
	#branding hgroup {
		margin: 0;
	}
	#site-title a {
		font-size: 21pt;
	}
	#site-description {
		font-size: 10pt;
	}
	#branding #searchform {
		display: none;
	}
	#branding img {
		display: none;
	}
	#access {
		display: none;
	}
	#main {
		border-top: none;
		box-shadow: none;
	}
	#primary {
		float: left;
		margin: 0;
		width: 100%;
	}
	#content {
		margin: 0;
		width: auto;
	}
	.singular #content {
		margin: 0;
		width: 100%;
	}
	.singular .entry-header .entry-meta {
		position: static;
	}
	.entry-meta .edit-link a {
		display: none;
	}
	#content nav {
		display: none;
	}
	.singular .entry-header,
	.singular .entry-content,
	.singular footer.entry-meta,
	.singular #comments-title {
		margin: 0;
		width: 100%;
	}
	.singular .hentry {
		padding: 0;
	}
	.entry-title,
	.singular .entry-title {
		font-size: 21pt;
	}
	.entry-meta {
		font-size: 10pt;
	}
	.entry-header .comments-link {
		display: none;
	}
	.page-link {
		display: none;
	}
	.singular #author-info {
		background: none;
		border-bottom: none;
		border-top: none;
		margin: 2.2em 0 0;
		padding: 0;
	}
	#respond {
		display: none;
	}
	.widget-area {
		display: none;
	}
	#colophon {
		display: none;
	}

	/* Comments */
	.commentlist > li.comment {
		background: none;
		border: 1px solid #ddd;
		-moz-border-radius: 3px 3px 3px 3px;
		border-radius: 3px 3px 3px 3px;
		margin: 0 auto 1.625em;
		padding: 1.625em;
		position: relative;
		width: auto;
	}
	.commentlist .avatar {
		height: 39px;
		left: 2.2em;
		top: 2.2em;
		width: 39px;
	}
	.commentlist li.comment .comment-meta {
		line-height: 1.625em;
		margin-left: 50px;
	}
	.commentlist li.comment .fn {
		display: block;
	}
	.commentlist li.comment .comment-content {
		margin: 1.625em 0 0;
	}
	.commentlist .comment-edit-link {
		display: none;
	}
	.commentlist > li::before,
	.commentlist > li.bypostauthor::before {
		content: '';
	}
	.commentlist .reply {
		display: none;
	}

	/* Post author highlighting */
	.commentlist > li.bypostauthor {
		color: #444;
	}
	.commentlist > li.bypostauthor .comment-meta {
		color: #666;
	}
	.commentlist > li.bypostauthor:before {
		content: none;
	}

	/* Post Author threaded comments */
	.commentlist .children > li.bypostauthor {
		background: #fff;
		border-color: #ddd;
	}
	.commentlist .children > li.bypostauthor > article,
	.commentlist .children > li.bypostauthor > article .comment-meta {
		color: #666;
	}

}


/* =IE7
----------------------------------------------- */

#ie7 article.intro {
	margin-left: -7.6%;
	margin-right: -7.6%;
	padding-left: -7.6%;
	padding-right: -7.6%;
	max-width: 1000px;
}
#ie7 section.featured-post {
	margin-left: -7.6%;
	margin-right: -7.6%;
	max-width: 850px;
}
#ie7 section.recent-posts {
	margin-right: 7.6%;
}

/* =IE8 
----------------------------------------------- */ 
 
#ie8 section.feature-image.large img { 
	width: 100%; 
} 

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 38794832
Try #page

The best way to do this is with Firebug and inspecting elements.  It makes isolating structure and CSS very easy.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Alicia St Rose
ID: 38796717
Hi Vazzoha,
change:

body {
	padding: 0 2em;
}
#page {
	margin: 2em auto;
	max-width: 1000px;
}

Open in new window


to:

body {
	padding: 0;
}
#page {
	margin: 2em 0;/*make it margin: 0; if you want to remove gap from top an bottom*/
	max-width: 1000px;
}

Open in new window


I think that should do it.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Alicia St Rose
ID: 38796722
Oopsie,
I see you are using a child theme so add my changes to your child theme and they should overwrite the parent styles.
0
 

Author Comment

by:vazzoha
ID: 38798199
Dear jason1178
about firebug I need some time , it's not easy choise for me

Dear laughhearty
Thank you for coming in , I was being disappointed about this question,
I have added those codes to my child style.css . no gain

I  want sidebar menu align right, header align right , comments area (leave a reply text align right and post comment bottom go to left)
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Alicia St Rose
ID: 38798513
Oh dear looks like I went directionally dyslexic on you and aligned whole site LEFT.
The more detail you just offered is helpful. But we really need to see the site. Do you have a link to post or a screen shot of what you're seeing.

jason1178's suggestion of using Firebug is very important. It's an add on to Firefox and you can see where the styles are being generated in the style sheet and make changes in the browser. It's a heck of a lot easier using firebug then trying to figure this out blindly...
0
 

Author Comment

by:vazzoha
ID: 38798798
here is link of a page
 http://www.narjesbanoo.ir/khaleghi2/tahvil-kala/

sorry it's not english

all the pages of this site are private as it's going to be used for a working team discussions.
I made one public for you to see

Thanks
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Alicia St Rose earned 500 total points
ID: 38799744
Hi Vazzoha,
It is kind of hard crossing the language barrier...I'm not sure what is what..but I'll give it a try

You have a menu widget in "Showcase Sidebar" in the Widgets area. If you want it to align right then put it in "Main Sidebar"

Sidebars on pageWidgets in admin
I can't see the comments textarea, because you have settings set to "login to leave comment" If you turn that off for the time being we'll be able to see the comment fields..

Finally, I'm confused why you want your header to align right? It's the same width as it's parent element. Are you talking about the Branding?

In any case, your header seems to be empty because you may not have added a header image or a text Title in "header" under "appearance" in the admin. You also need to add the title in Settings > General. If Site Title is Empty then you won't see a header. You've also moved your Primary navigation to the top of the header rather than directly below it. Is this your intention?

But you may need to add more content to the site for things to show up properly.

How familiar are you with using Wordpress? Is this your first try at it? Sometimes getting over the learning curve of using Wordpress is enough to solve these issues.

Also, I'd suggest using Twentytwelve theme. It comes with Wordpress 3.5. If you haven't upgraded yet, you should. One good way to keep your site safe from hackers is to stay up to date with plugins and Wordpress Software.
0
 

Author Comment

by:vazzoha
ID: 38799908
Thank you so much for your images

in header we have a link to Home  and search area , Probably they need to add some more major links to their header beside Home
Home should go to right and written from right to left
Search box should go to left

In main sidebar we have the main choices for the current buisiness, It is in right hand of pages but the texts should be aligned right

In showcase menu we have seconed level optios that can be diffrent for each pages and can be one or more collums , again the menu and texts should be align right

they don't have any content yet , they want to use it for a bus speacking with his emploees. no need to explain anythings.

yes Its the second time I'm working with wordpress , before I used to create wesites by Dreamweaver , Microsoft SQL Server and ASP.

I will accept your comment as a solution(500 point is nothing for this question) and submit a new question

Thank you
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Alicia St Rose
ID: 38801239
Ah!!!
It's a language thing!
Your language reads from right to left!
Okay. I'll look for your other question.
Now it makes sense about the menu. Just in case you take a peak back at this question:
you'll need to float the <li> right instead of left.

add this to your child theme's style sheet:

#access li {
    float: right;
    position: relative;
}

Open in new window

0