[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Voice memo from iPhone

Posted on 2013-01-18
2
Medium Priority
?
751 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-21
I deleted a voice memo from my iPhone , but i didn't replicated my iPhone Esther iTunes , so I wonder id there os a way to recover this voice memo.
0
Comment
Question by:Apolo Victores
2 Comments
 
LVL 98

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 38795365
I think not. Stuff deleted on an iPhone is deleted. So if there is no backup, then that voice memo is gone.

.... Thinkpads_User
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
James Powell earned 1500 total points
ID: 38796658
Third party util called Dr. Fone.

Check out this YouTube video

Hope this helps.
0