Solved

Can WAMP handle dynamic css pages?

Posted on 2013-01-18
11
530 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-21
Having an issue with a theme showing incorrectly in WAMP, but showing perfectly fine on IIS.  The author said that WAMP cannot porcess dynamic CSS.  Is that true?
0
Comment
Question by:asciiassasin
  • 4
  • 4
  • 3
11 Comments
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 38795613
WAMP uses the Apache web server instead of IIS.  If it is an ASP or ASP.NET site, it will only work on IIS and not Apache.  Without seeing some code, I'm not sure what you mean by "dynamic CSS".
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 38796539
WAMP cannot porcess dynamic CSS

???   .... the server does not process  or interact with CSS.  CSS is processed in the browser.  So, either you misunderstood the author; something is being called CSS that is something else; the author is an idiot; or the author does not have a clue and does not want to do support.

Post a link, or some code, or anything that gives a clue what we are dealing with.

Cd&
0
 

Author Comment

by:asciiassasin
ID: 38799519
From the author's support forum...

admin SAYS
Download this patch:

Copy/Replace the included files in your wp-content/themes/inspired directory.
Make sure the cache folder and files inside of it have write permissions.
We setup the dynamic css to be output to a flat css file when a change is made in the admin panel, since WAMP apparenly cannot process dynamic css.

I downloaded the zip and installed it as instructed.   The failure still is there.

Admin then offered a refund, but I really like the theme and want to use it.  I can edit it remotely on the server - but that is not the ideal solution.  I don't like editing a site that is up - even when I can put up a page to block visitors and tell them the site is under construction.  

Using WAMP would allow me to work on the site anywhere and just upload the changes.

I have posted links to all code (the Inspired Theme, a smaller Inspired theme package, the source code of the pages, etc.).  Tell me what you need and I will post it.
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 38799547
We need to see the code that contains whatever it is they are calling dynamic CSS.

 Cd&
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 38799581
Is this "Inspired Theme" a Wordpress Theme?
0
 

Author Comment

by:asciiassasin
ID: 38799639
It is a WordPress theme.  I assume file containing the dynamic CSS is called dynamicCSS.php as follows....

<?php
header("Content-type: text/css");
require_once('../../../../wp-load.php');
if(is_admin()){
	return;
}
if (!function_exists('ThemeData')){
	return;
}


//---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------//

//                                THEME OPTIONS VARIABLES                                      //  

//---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------//



//-------------------------------------------------------//
//            Body & Background Variables                //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$addTopBorder = ThemeData()->setting('add_top_border');
$topBorderHeight = ThemeData()->setting('top_border_height');
$topBorderColor = ThemeData()->setting('top_border_color');
$topMargin = ThemeData()->setting('top_margin');
$bottomMargin = ThemeData()->setting('bottom_margin');
$bodyColor = ThemeData()->setting('body_bg_color'); 
$add_bg_image = ThemeData()->setting('add_bg_image');
$custom_bg_image = ThemeData()->setting('custom_bg_image');
$custom_bg_image = unEscape($custom_bg_image);
$background_image_position = ThemeData()->setting('background_image_position');
$addTile = ThemeData()->setting('add_tile');
$backgroundPattern = ThemeData()->setting('background_pattern');
$backgroundTilePosition = ThemeData()->setting('background_tile_position');
$customPattern = ThemeData()->setting('custom_pattern');
$customPattern = unEscape($customPattern);
$borderRadius = ThemeData()->setting('border_radius');
$add_box_shadow = ThemeData()->setting('add_box_shadow');
$boxed_shadow_color = ThemeData()->setting('boxed_shadow_color');
$contentBgColor = ThemeData()->setting('content_bg_color');
$contentBgColor = hex2RGB("#" .$contentBgColor, true);
$contentBgOpacity = ThemeData()->setting('content_bg_opacity');
$featuredBgColor = ThemeData()->setting('featured_bg_color');
$featuredBgColor = hex2RGB("#" .$featuredBgColor, true);
$featuredBgOpacity = ThemeData()->setting('featured_bg_opacity');
$featuredWidth = ThemeData()->setting('featured_area_width');

$sidebar_bg_color = ThemeData()->setting('sidebar_bg_color');
$sidebar_border_color = ThemeData()->setting('sidebar_border_color');

//-------------------------------------------------------//
//                Pre-Header Variables                   //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$preHeader = ThemeData()->setting('enable_pre_header');
$preHeaderHeight = ThemeData()->setting('pre-header-height');
$preHeadTextSize = ThemeData()->setting('pre-header-text-size');
$preHeadTextColor = ThemeData()->setting('pre-header-text-color');
$preHeadASize = ThemeData()->setting('pre-header-a-size');
$preHeadAColor = ThemeData()->setting('pre-header-a-color');
$preHeadAHoverColor = ThemeData()->setting('pre-header-a-color-hover');
$preHeadMenuASize = ThemeData()->setting('pre-header-menu-a-size');
$preHeadMenuAColor = ThemeData()->setting('pre-header-menu-a-color');
$preHeadMenuAColorHover = ThemeData()->setting('pre-header-menu-a-color-hover');


//-------------------------------------------------------//
//                  Header Variables                     //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$headerColor = ThemeData()->setting('header_bg_color');
$headerColor = hex2RGB("#" .$headerColor, true);
$headerBgAlpha = ThemeData()->setting('header_bg_opacity');
$headerSize = ThemeData()->setting('header-size');
$headerSize = intval($headerSize);
$enableHeaderImage = ThemeData()->setting('enable_header_image');
$header_bg_image = ThemeData()->setting('header_bg_image');
$header_bg_position = ThemeData()->setting('header_bg_position');
$header_background_tile = ThemeData()->setting('header_background_tile');


//-------------------------------------------------------//
//            Header Social Icon Variables               //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$socialInactiveAlpha = ThemeData()->setting('social_inactive_alpha');
$header_social_top = ThemeData()->setting('social_top');
$header_social_h_align = ThemeData()->setting('social_h_align');
$header_social_h_distance = ThemeData()->setting('social_h_distance');
$tooltip_bg_color = ThemeData()->setting('tooltip_bg_color');
$tooltip_text_color = ThemeData()->setting('tooltip_text_color');


//-------------------------------------------------------//
//               Header Search Box Variables             //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$enable_header_search = ThemeData()->setting('enable_header_search');
$header_search_top = ThemeData()->setting('search_top');
$header_search_h_align = ThemeData()->setting('search_h_align');
$header_search_h_distance = ThemeData()->setting('search_h_distance');
$head_srch_bg = ThemeData()->setting('head_srch_bg');
$head_srch_bg = ' url(' . $head_srch_bg .'); ';
$head_srch_bg_hvr = ThemeData()->setting('head_srch_bg_hvr');
$head_srch_bg_hvr = ' url(' . $head_srch_bg_hvr .'); ';
$head_submit_bg = ThemeData()->setting('head_submit_bg');
$head_submit_bg = ' url(' . $head_submit_bg .'); ';
$searchSize = ThemeData()->setting('search-size');
$searchColor = ThemeData()->setting('search-color');
$searchFont = ThemeData()->setting('search-font-family');
$searchFont = unEscape($searchFont);
$search_cap_txt_clr = ThemeData()->setting('search_cap_txt_clr');
$search_cap_txt_size = ThemeData()->setting('search_cap_txt_size');
$search_cap_fnt_fam = ThemeData()->setting('search_cap_fnt_fam');
$search_cap_fnt_fam = unEscape($search_cap_fnt_fam);


//-------------------------------------------------------//
//                    Logo Variables                     //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$logo_top = ThemeData()->setting('logo_top');
$logo_left = ThemeData()->setting('logo_left');



//-------------------------------------------------------//
//                    Menu Variables                     //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$menu_top = ThemeData()->setting('menu_top');
$menu_h_align = ThemeData()->setting('menu_h_align');
$menu_h_distance = ThemeData()->setting('menu_h_distance');
$menu_font_family = ThemeData()->setting('menu_font_family');
$menu_font_family = unEscape($menu_font_family);
$add_first_level_left_right_border = ThemeData()->setting('add_first_level_left_right_border');
$first_level_lr_brdr_clr = ThemeData()->setting('first_level_lr_brdr_clr');
$first_level_lr_brdr_clr = hex2RGB("#" .$first_level_lr_brdr_clr, true);
$first_level_lr_brdr_alpha = ThemeData()->setting('first_level_lr_brdr_alpha');
$menu_link_icon = ThemeData()->setting('menu_link_icon');
$add_menu_link_icon = ThemeData()->setting('add_menu_link_icon');
$first_menu_font_size = ThemeData()->setting('first_menu_font_size');
$first_menu_bg_color = ThemeData()->setting('first_menu_bg_color');
$first_menu_bg_color = hex2RGB("#" .$first_menu_bg_color, true);
$first_menu_bg_alpha = ThemeData()->setting('first_menu_bg_alpha');
$first_menu_border_alpha = ThemeData()->setting('first_menu_border_alpha');
$first_menu_border_color = ThemeData()->setting('first_menu_border_color');
$first_menu_border_color = hex2RGB("#" .$first_menu_border_color, true);
$first_menu_bg_hover_color = ThemeData()->setting('first_menu_bg_hover_color');
$first_menu_bg_hover_alpha = ThemeData()->setting('first_menu_bg_hover_alpha');
$first_menu_bg_hover_color = hex2RGB("#" .$first_menu_bg_hover_color, true);
$first_menu_link_color = ThemeData()->setting('first_menu_link_color');
$first_menu_link_hover_color = ThemeData()->setting('first_menu_link_hover_color');
$second_menu_link_hover_color = ThemeData()->setting('second_menu_link_hover_color');
$second_menu_font_size = ThemeData()->setting('second_menu_font_size');
$second_menu_link_color = ThemeData()->setting('second_menu_link_color');
$second_menu_bg_color = ThemeData()->setting('second_menu_bg_color');
$second_menu_bg_color = hex2RGB("#" .$second_menu_bg_color, true);
$second_menu_bg_alpha = ThemeData()->setting('second_menu_bg_alpha');
$second_menu_bg_hover_color = ThemeData()->setting('second_menu_bg_hover_color');
$second_menu_bg_hover_color = hex2RGB("#" .$second_menu_bg_hover_color, true);
$second_menu_bg_hover_alpha = ThemeData()->setting('second_menu_bg_hover_alpha');
$second_menu_border_color = ThemeData()->setting('second_menu_border_color');
$second_menu_border_color = hex2RGB("#" .$second_menu_border_color, true);
$second_menu_border_alpha = ThemeData()->setting('second_menu_border_alpha');


//-------------------------------------------------------//
//                 Page Title Variables                  //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$page_title_bg_color = ThemeData()->setting('page_title_bg_color');
$page_title_border_color = ThemeData()->setting('page_title_border_color');
$page_title_fnt_fam = ThemeData()->setting('page_title_fnt_fam');
$page_title_fnt_fam = unEscape($page_title_fnt_fam);
$page_title_font_size = ThemeData()->setting('page_title_font_size');
$page_title_text_color = ThemeData()->setting('page_title_text_color');
$page_sub_title_fnt_fam = ThemeData()->setting('page_sub_title_fnt_fam');
$page_sub_title_fnt_fam = unEscape($page_sub_title_fnt_fam);
$page_sub_title_font_size = ThemeData()->setting('page_sub_title_font_size');
$page_sub_title_text_color = ThemeData()->setting('page_sub_title_text_color');

$crumbacolor = ThemeData()->setting('crumb-a-color');
$crumbasize = ThemeData()->setting('crumb-a-size');
$crumbaHoverColor = ThemeData()->setting('crumb-a-color-hover');
$crumbafont = ThemeData()->setting('crumb-a-font-family');
$crumbafont = unEscape($crumbafont);


//-------------------------------------------------------//
//            General Typography Variables               //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$h1size = ThemeData()->setting('h1-size');
$h1color = ThemeData()->setting('h1-color');
$h1font = ThemeData()->setting('h1-font-family');
$h1font = unEscape($h1font);
$h2size = ThemeData()->setting('h2-size');
$h2color = ThemeData()->setting('h2-color');
$h2font = ThemeData()->setting('h2-font-family');
$h2font = unEscape($h1font);
$h3size = ThemeData()->setting('h3-size');
$h3color = ThemeData()->setting('h3-color');
$h3font = ThemeData()->setting('h3-font-family');
$h3font = unEscape($h1font);
$h4size = ThemeData()->setting('h4-size');
$h4color = ThemeData()->setting('h4-color');
$h4font = ThemeData()->setting('h4-font-family');
$h4font = unEscape($h1font);
$h5size = ThemeData()->setting('h5-size');
$h5color = ThemeData()->setting('h5-color');
$h5font = ThemeData()->setting('h5-font-family');
$h5font = unEscape($h1font);
$h6size = ThemeData()->setting('h6-size');
$h6color = ThemeData()->setting('h6-color');
$h6font = ThemeData()->setting('h6-font-family');
$h6font = unEscape($h1font);
$psize = ThemeData()->setting('p-size');
$pcolor = ThemeData()->setting('p-color');
$pfont = ThemeData()->setting('p-font-family');
$pfont = unEscape($pfont);
$acolor = ThemeData()->setting('a-color');
$asize = ThemeData()->setting('a-size');
$aHoverColor = ThemeData()->setting('a-color-hover');
$afont = ThemeData()->setting('a-font-family');
$afont = unEscape($afont);
$enable_google_fonts = ThemeData()->setting('enable_google_fonts');
$custom_google_css = ThemeData()->setting('custom_google_css');
$custom_google_css = unEscape($custom_google_css);

$googleCss = '';
if($enable_google_fonts && $custom_google_css != ''){
	$googleCss = $custom_google_css;
}



//-------------------------------------------------------//
//                  SideBar Variables                    //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$h3SubSize = ThemeData()->setting('h3-sub-size');
$h3SubColor = ThemeData()->setting('h3-sub-color');
$sideBar_pColor = ThemeData()->setting('sidebar-p-color');
$sideBar_pSize = ThemeData()->setting('sidebar-p-size');
$sideBar_aColor = ThemeData()->setting('sidebar-a-color');
$sideBar_aHover = ThemeData()->setting('sidebar-a-color-hover');
$sideBar_aSize = ThemeData()->setting('sidebar-a-size');
$sideBar_widget_aSize = ThemeData()->setting('sidebar-widget-link-a-size');
$sideBar_widget_aSize_l2 = ThemeData()->setting('sidebar-widget-link-a-size-l2');
$sideBar_widget_aSize_l3 = ThemeData()->setting('sidebar-widget-link-a-size-l3');
$sideBar_sml_title_clr = ThemeData()->setting('sidebar-lp-color');
$sideBar_sml_title_sze = ThemeData()->setting('sidebar-lp-size');



//-------------------------------------------------------//
//                  Footer Variables                     //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$enableFooterImage = ThemeData()->setting('enable_footer_image');
$footer_top_seperator = ThemeData()->setting('footer_top_seperator');
$footer_top_seperator = unEscape($footer_top_seperator);
$footer_bg_image = ThemeData()->setting('footer_bg_image');
$footer_bg_image = unEscape($footer_bg_image);
$footer_bg_color = ThemeData()->setting('footer_bg_color');
$footer_bg_color = hex2RGB("#" .$footer_bg_color, true);
$footerBgAlpha = ThemeData()->setting('footer_bg_opacity');
$footer_bg_position = ThemeData()->setting('footer_bg_position');
$footer_background_tile = ThemeData()->setting('footer_background_tile');
$footer_h3color = ThemeData()->setting('footer-h3-color');
$footer_h3size = ThemeData()->setting('footer-h3-size');
$footer_widget_aSize = ThemeData()->setting('footer-widget-link-a-size');
$footer_widget_aSize_l2 = ThemeData()->setting('footer-widget-link-a-size-l2');
$footer_widget_aSize_l3 = ThemeData()->setting('footer-widget-link-a-size-l3');
$footer_pcolor = ThemeData()->setting('footer-p-color');
$footer_sml_title_clr = ThemeData()->setting('footer-lp-color');
$footer_sml_title_sze = ThemeData()->setting('footer-lp-size');
$footer_acolor = ThemeData()->setting('footer-a-color');
$footer_psize = ThemeData()->setting('footer-p-size');
$footer_asize = ThemeData()->setting('footer-a-size');
$footer_aHoverColor = ThemeData()->setting('footer-a-color-hover');


//-------------------------------------------------------//
//               Post Footer Variables                   //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$post_footer_bg_color = ThemeData()->setting('post_footer_bg_color');
$post_footer_bg_color = hex2RGB("#" .$post_footer_bg_color, true);
$post_footer_bg_alpha = ThemeData()->setting('post_footer_bg_alpha');
$post_footer_a_color = ThemeData()->setting('post-footer-a-color');
$post_footer_a_size = ThemeData()->setting('post-footer-a-size');
$post_footer_a_color_hover = ThemeData()->setting('post-footer-a-color-hover');
$copyright_font_color = ThemeData()->setting('copyright_font_color');
$copyrightSize = ThemeData()->setting('copyright-size');
$copyrightFont = ThemeData()->setting('copyright-font-family');
$copyrightFont = unEscape($copyrightFont);



//-------------------------------------------------------//
//             WordPress Widgets Variables               //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
// Search Widget
$search_bg_inactive = ThemeData()->setting('search_bg_inactive');
$search_bg_inactive = ' url(' . $search_bg_inactive .'); ';
$search_bg_active = ThemeData()->setting('search_bg_active');
$search_bg_active = ' url(' . $search_bg_active .'); ';
$search_submit_bg = ThemeData()->setting('search_submit_bg');
$search_submit_bg = ' url(' . $search_submit_bg .'); ';
$searchWidgetSize = ThemeData()->setting('search-widget-font-size');
$searchWidgetColor = ThemeData()->setting('search-widget-font-color');
$searchWidgetFont = ThemeData()->setting('search-widget-font-family');
$searchWidgetFont = unEscape($searchWidgetFont);
$tag_cloud_bg_color = ThemeData()->setting('tag_cloud_bg_color');
$tag_cloud_border_color = ThemeData()->setting('tag_cloud_border_color');
$tag_cloud_bg_hover_color = ThemeData()->setting('tag_cloud_bg_hover_color');
	

// Categories, Recent Comments, Pages, Archives, Recent Entries, Links, Nav Menu, Meta
$widgetArrowIcon = ThemeData()->setting('widgetArrowIcon');
$widgetArrowIcon = ' url(' . $widgetArrowIcon .'); ';
$widgetSmallArrowIcon = ThemeData()->setting('widgetSmallArrowIcon');
$widgetSmallArrowIcon = ' url(' . $widgetSmallArrowIcon .'); ';


//-------------------------------------------------------//
//              Custom Widgets Variables                 //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
// Recent Comments Variables
$widgetBubbleIcon = ThemeData()->setting('widgetBubbleIcon');
$widgetBubbleIcon = ' url(' . $widgetBubbleIcon .'); ';

// Twitter Variables
$twitterIcon = ThemeData()->setting('twitterIcon');
$twitterIcon = ' url(' . $twitterIcon .'); ';
$twitterIcon2 = ThemeData()->setting('twitterIcon2');
$twitterIcon2 = ' url(' . $twitterIcon2 .'); ';

// Contact Info Variables
$addressIcon = ThemeData()->setting('addressIcon');
$phoneIcon = ThemeData()->setting('phoneIcon');
$clockIcon = ThemeData()->setting('clockIcon');
$addressIcon_alt = ThemeData()->setting('addressIcon_alt');
$phoneIcon_alt = ThemeData()->setting('phoneIcon_alt');
$clockIcon_alt = ThemeData()->setting('clockIcon_alt');



//-------------------------------------------------------//
//                Blog Post Variables                    //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$postCommentsIcon = ThemeData()->setting('postCommentsIcon');
$postCommentsIcon = ' url(' . $postCommentsIcon .'); ';
$post_title_size = ThemeData()->setting('post_title_size');
$meta_link_color = ThemeData()->setting('meta_link_color');
$meta_link_hover_color = ThemeData()->setting('meta_link_hover_color');
$meta_tag_border_color = ThemeData()->setting('meta_tag_border_color');
$meta_text_color = ThemeData()->setting('meta_text_color');
$meta_size = ThemeData()->setting('meta_size');
$comment_number_link_color = ThemeData()->setting('comment_number_link_color');
$comment_number_link_hover_color = ThemeData()->setting('comment_number_link_hover_color');

//-------------------------------------------------------//
//                Shortcode Variables                    //
//-------------------------------------------------------//

// BlockQuote & PullQuote Variables
$quotationImage = ThemeData()->setting('quotationImage');
$quotationImage = ' url(' . $quotationImage .'); ';
$pull_qote_line_color = ThemeData()->setting('pull_qote_line_color');
$quoteSize = ThemeData()->setting('quote-size');
$quoteColor = ThemeData()->setting('quote-color');
$quoteFontFamily = ThemeData()->setting('quote-font-family');
$quoteFontFamily = unEscape($quoteFontFamily);

// Toggle Variables
$toggleUpImage = ThemeData()->setting('toggleUpImage');
$toggleUpImage = ' url(' . $toggleUpImage .'); ';
$toggleDownImage = ThemeData()->setting('toggleDownImage');
$toggleDownImage = ' url(' . $toggleDownImage .'); ';

// Code Block Variables
$codeBg = ThemeData()->setting('codeBg');
$codeBg = ' url(' . $codeBg .'); ';


//-------------------------------------------------------//
//                Image Frame Variables                  //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$image_preloader_bg_color = ThemeData()->setting('image_preloader_bg_color');
$image_preloader_preloader = ThemeData()->setting('image_preloader_preloader');
$image_preloader_preloader = ' url('. $image_preloader_preloader .'); ';
$image_border_inner_color = ThemeData()->setting('image_border_inner_color');
$image_border_inner_color = hex2RGB("#" .$image_border_inner_color, true);
$inner_border_alpha = ThemeData()->setting('inner_border_alpha');
$image_border_outer_color = ThemeData()->setting('image_border_outer_color');
$image_border_outer_color = hex2RGB("#" .$image_border_outer_color, true);
$outer_border_alpha = ThemeData()->setting('outer_border_alpha');
$footer_image_border_inner_color = ThemeData()->setting('footer_image_border_inner_color');
$footer_image_border_inner_color = hex2RGB("#" .$footer_image_border_inner_color, true);
$footer_inner_border_alpha = ThemeData()->setting('footer_inner_border_alpha');
$footer_image_border_outer_color = ThemeData()->setting('footer_image_border_outer_color');
$footer_image_border_outer_color = hex2RGB("#" .$footer_image_border_outer_color, true);
$footer_outer_border_alpha = ThemeData()->setting('footer_outer_border_alpha');


//-------------------------------------------------------//
//                Horizontal Rule Variables              //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
$hr_color = ThemeData()->setting('hr_color');
$hr_color = hex2RGB("#" .$hr_color, true);
$footer_hr_color = ThemeData()->setting('footer_hr_color');

//---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------//

//                              END OF THEME OPTIONS VARIABLES                                 //  

//---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------//







//---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------//

//                                   VARIABLE VARIABLES                                        //  

//---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------//


$bodyBg = '';
$bodyPattern = '';
$headerImageCss = '';
$footerImageCss = '';
$radius = '';
$bgTileUrl = OPTIONS_IMAGES . '/';
$menuCss = '';
$menuWrapCss = '';
$linkSeperatorCss = '';
$linkIconCss = '';
$footerBgUrl = '';
$inactiveSocial = 0;


//-------------------------------------------------------//
//           Get Body Background Image/Tile              //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
if($backgroundPattern != 'none'){
	$bgTileUrl .= $backgroundPattern;
}
if($customPattern != ''){
	$bgTileUrl = $customPattern;
}
if($addTile){
	if($customPattern != '' || $backgroundPattern != 'none'){
		$bodyPattern = '#backgroundPattern{background-image:url('. $bgTileUrl .');background-repeat:'. $backgroundTilePosition .';}';
	}
}
if($add_bg_image && $custom_bg_image != ''){
	$bodyBg = '#backgroundImage{background-image:url('. $custom_bg_image .');background-attachment:fixed;background-position:' . $background_image_position .';}';
}



//-------------------------------------------------------//
//           Get Header Background Image                 //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
if($enableHeaderImage){
	if($header_bg_image != ''){
		$headerImageUrl = ' url('. $header_bg_image .') ';
		$headerPosition = ' '. $header_bg_position .' ';
		$headerTile = ' '. $header_background_tile;
		$headerImageCss = '#header{ background: rgb('. $headerColor .')'. $headerImageUrl . $headerPosition . $headerTile .'; background:rgba('. $headerColor .','. $headerBgAlpha .')'. $headerImageUrl . $headerPosition . $headerTile .'; }';
	}
	else{
		$headerImageCss = '#header{ background:rgb('. $headerColor .'); background:rgba('. $headerColor .','. $headerBgAlpha .'); }';
	}
}
else{
	$headerImageCss = '#header{ background:rgb('. $headerColor .'); background:rgba('. $headerColor .','. $headerBgAlpha .'); }';
}



//-------------------------------------------------------//
//           Get Footer Background Image                 //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
if($enableFooterImage){
	if($footer_bg_image != ''){
		$footerImageUrl = ' url('. $footer_bg_image .') ';
		$footerPosition = ' '. $footer_bg_position .' ';
		$footerTile = ' '. $footer_background_tile;
		$footerImageCss = '#footer{ background: rgb('. $footer_bg_color .')'. $footerImageUrl . $footerPosition . $footerTile .'; background:rgba('. $footer_bg_color .','. $footerBgAlpha .')'. $footerImageUrl . $footerPosition . $footerTile .'; }';
	}
	else{
		$footerImageCss = '#footer{ background:rgb('. $footer_bg_color .'); background:rgba('. $footer_bg_color .','. $footerBgAlpha .'); }';
	}
}
else{
	$footerImageCss = '#footer{ background:rgb('. $footer_bg_color .'); background:rgba('. $footer_bg_color .','. $footerBgAlpha .'); }';
}



//-------------------------------------------------------//
//     Get Wrapper Bottom Margin & Optional Shadow       //
//-------------------------------------------------------//

$bottomMargin = $topMargin + $bottomMargin;
$shadowAtts = '';
if($add_box_shadow){
	$shadowAtts = '-moz-box-shadow: 0 0 11px #'. $boxed_shadow_color .';-webkit-box-shadow: 0 0 11px #'. $boxed_shadow_color .';box-shadow: 0 0 11px #'. $boxed_shadow_color .';';
}

//-------------------------------------------------------//
//             Multiply Percentage for IE                //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
if($socialInactiveAlpha == 1){
	$inactiveSocial = 1;
}
else{
	$inactiveSocial = $socialInactiveAlpha * 100;
}

//-------------------------------------------------------//
//           Main Menu/Navigation Positioning            //
//-------------------------------------------------------//
if($menu_h_align == 'full-width'){
	$menuCss = 'padding-left: 30px;';
}
if($menu_h_align == 'left'){
	$menuCss = 'float:left;left:'. $menu_h_distance . 'px; border: 1px solid rgb('. $first_menu_border_color . ');border: 1px solid rgba('. $first_menu_border_color . ','. $first_menu_border_alpha . ');';
}
if($menu_h_align == 'right'){
	$menuCss = 'float:right;right:'. $menu_h_distance . 'px; border: 1px solid rgb('. $first_menu_border_color . ');border: 1px solid rgba('. $first_menu_border_color . ','. $first_menu_border_alpha . ');';
}
if($menu_h_align == 'center'){
	$menuCss = 'position:relative; float:left; left:-50%; border: 1px solid rgb('. $first_menu_border_color . ');border: 1px solid rgba('. $first_menu_border_color . ','. $first_menu_border_alpha . ');';
	$menuWrapCss = '#navWrap{position: relative;  float: left;  left: 50%;}';
}
if($add_first_level_left_right_border){
	$linkSeperatorCss = '
		.sf-menu li {
			border-left: 1px solid rgb('. $first_level_lr_brdr_clr .');  					
			border-left: 1px solid rgba('. $first_level_lr_brdr_clr .','. $first_level_lr_brdr_alpha .');
		}	
		.sf-menu li li, .sf-menu li:first-child{
			border-left: none;
		}
	';
	if($menu_h_align == 'full-width'){
		$linkSeperatorCss .= '
		.sf-menu{
			border-right: 1px solid rgb('. $first_level_lr_brdr_clr .');  					
			border-right: 1px solid rgba('. $first_level_lr_brdr_clr .','. $first_level_lr_brdr_alpha .');
			border-left: 1px solid rgb('. $first_level_lr_brdr_clr .');  					
			border-left: 1px solid rgba('. $first_level_lr_brdr_clr .','. $first_level_lr_brdr_alpha .');
		}';
	}
}
if($add_menu_link_icon){
	$linkIconCss = '
		.sf-menu a {
			padding-left: 	28px;
			background-image: url('. $menu_link_icon .');
			background-repeat: no-repeat;
			background-position: 10px 11px;
		}
	';
}



//-------------------------------------------------------//
//                Wrapper Border Radius			         //
//-------------------------------------------------------//

$enable_post_footer = ThemeData()->setting('enable_post_footer');

if(intval($borderRadius) > 0 && !$enable_post_footer){
	$radius = '#wrapper,#preHeader,#header{-webkit-border-top-left-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;-webkit-border-top-right-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;-moz-border-radius-topleft:'. $borderRadius .'px;-moz-border-radius-topright:'. $borderRadius .'px;border-top-left-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;border-top-right-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;}';
	$radius .= '#wrapper,#footer{-webkit-border-bottom-left-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;-webkit-border-bottom-right-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:'. $borderRadius .'px;-moz-border-radius-bottomright:'. $borderRadius .'px;border-bottom-left-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;border-bottom-right-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;}';
}
if(intval($borderRadius) > 0 && $enable_post_footer){
	$radius = '#wrapper,#preHeader,#header{-webkit-border-top-left-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;-webkit-border-top-right-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;-moz-border-radius-topleft:'. $borderRadius .'px;-moz-border-radius-topright:'. $borderRadius .'px;border-top-left-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;border-top-right-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;}';
	$radius .= '#wrapper,#postFooter{-webkit-border-bottom-left-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;-webkit-border-bottom-right-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:'. $borderRadius .'px;-moz-border-radius-bottomright:'. $borderRadius .'px;border-bottom-left-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;border-bottom-right-radius:'. $borderRadius .'px;}';
}




//---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------//

//                              END OF VARIABLE VARIABLES                                      //  

//---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------//








//Echo CSS File
	echo <<<CSS
	
/* BODY & BACKGROUND DYNAMIC STYLES */
{$bodyBg}
{$bodyPattern}
body{
	background-color:#{$bodyColor};
	font-size:{$psize}px;
	color:#{$pcolor};
	font-family:{$pfont};
}
#topBorder{
	height: {$topBorderHeight}px;
	background-color: #{$topBorderColor};
}
#wrapper{
	top: {$topMargin}px;
	margin-bottom: {$bottomMargin}px;
	{$shadowAtts}
}
#innerWrap{
	background-color: rgb({$contentBgColor});
	background-color:rgba({$contentBgColor},{$contentBgOpacity});
}
#featuredArea{
	background-color: rgb({$featuredBgColor});
	background-color:rgba({$featuredBgColor},{$featuredBgOpacity});
}
#featuredHolder{
	max-width: {$featuredWidth}px;
	margin-left: auto;
	margin-right: auto;
}

{$radius}



/* PRE-HEADER DYNAMIC STYLES */
#preHeader{
	top: {$topMargin}px;
	height: {$preHeaderHeight}px;
}
#preHeader{
	font-size: {$preHeadTextSize}px;
	color: #{$preHeadTextColor};
}
#preHeaderContent{
	height: {$preHeaderHeight}px;
}
#preHeaderContent a, .preHeadPhone{
	color:#{$preHeadAColor};
	font-size:	{$preHeadASize}px;
}
#preHeaderContent a:hover{
	color:#{$preHeadAHoverColor};
}
#preHeaderContent ul li a{
	color:#{$preHeadMenuAColor};
	font-size:	{$preHeadMenuASize}px;
}
#preHeaderContent ul li a:hover{
	color:#{$preHeadMenuAColorHover};
}



/* HEADER DYNAMIC STYLES */
#header{
	height: {$headerSize}px;
}
{$headerImageCss}



/* HEADER SOCIAL ICONS */
#headerSocial{
	position:absolute;
	top: {$header_social_top}px;
	{$header_social_h_align}: {$header_social_h_distance}px;
}
.socialIcons li{
	opacity:{$socialInactiveAlpha};
	filter:alpha(opacity={$inactiveSocial});
}
#vtip { 
	color: #{$tooltip_text_color};
	background-color: #{$tooltip_bg_color};
}
.vTipArrow{
	border-color: #{$tooltip_bg_color} transparent transparent transparent;
}



/* HEADER SEARCH BOX */
#headerSearch{
	position:absolute;
	top: {$header_search_top}px;
	{$header_search_h_align}: {$header_search_h_distance}px;
}
#headerSearchDiv{
	background:{$head_srch_bg}
}
#headerSearchField{
	background:{$head_srch_bg_hvr}	
    font-family: {$searchFont};
    font-size: {$searchSize}px;
    color: #{$searchColor};
}
#headerSearchSubmit{
	background: {$head_submit_bg}
}
.searchTitle{
	font-size: {$search_cap_txt_size}px;
	font-family: {$search_cap_fnt_fam};
	color: #{$search_cap_txt_clr};
}



/* LOGO DYNAMIC STYLES */
#horizontalLogo{
	top: {$logo_top}px; 
	left: {$logo_left}px
}



/* MENU / NAVIGATION SETTINGS */

.custom-select select {
	color: #{$first_menu_link_color};
	background: rgb({$first_menu_bg_color});
	background: rgba({$first_menu_bg_color},{$first_menu_bg_alpha});
	border: 1px solid rgb({$first_menu_border_color});
	border: 1px solid rgba({$first_menu_border_color},{$first_menu_border_alpha});
}

/* for Webkit's CSS-only solution */
@media screen and (-webkit-min-device-pixel-ratio:0) { 
	.custom-select select {
		border: 1px solid rgb({$first_menu_border_color});
		border: 1px solid rgba({$first_menu_border_color},{$first_menu_border_alpha});
		background: rgb({$first_menu_bg_color});
		background: rgba({$first_menu_bg_color},{$first_menu_bg_alpha});
	}
	.custom-select:after {
		background: rgb({$first_menu_border_color});
		background: rgba({$first_menu_border_color},{$first_menu_border_alpha});
		color: #{$first_menu_link_color};
	}
}

#horizontalNavigation{
	{$menuCss}
	top: {$menu_top}px;
	background: rgb({$first_menu_bg_color});
	background: rgba({$first_menu_bg_color},{$first_menu_bg_alpha});
	border-top: 1px solid rgb({$first_menu_border_color});
	border-top: 1px solid rgba({$first_menu_border_color},{$first_menu_border_alpha});
	border-bottom: 1px solid rgb({$first_menu_border_color});
	border-bottom: 1px solid rgba({$first_menu_border_color},{$first_menu_border_alpha});
}
{$menuWrapCss}
{$linkSeperatorCss}
{$linkIconCss}



/* PAGE TITLE DYNAMIC STYLES */
#pageTitle{
	background-color: #{$page_title_bg_color};
	border: 1px solid #{$page_title_border_color};
}
#sideBar, .contactFormBorder{
	background-color: #{$sidebar_bg_color};
	border: 1px solid #{$sidebar_border_color};
}
#title h1{
	font-size: {$page_title_font_size}px;
	color: #{$page_title_text_color};
	font-family: {$page_title_fnt_fam};
}
span.subTitle{
	font-size: {$page_sub_title_font_size}px;
	color: #{$page_sub_title_text_color};
	font-family: {$page_sub_title_fnt_fam};
}

.sf-menu a, .sf-menu a:visited  {
	font-size: {$first_menu_font_size}px;
	color: #{$first_menu_link_color};
	font-family: {$menu_font_family};
}

.sf-menu ul li a, .sf-menu ul li a:visited  {
	font-size: {$second_menu_font_size}px;
	color: #{$second_menu_link_color};
}

.sf-menu li.sfHover a, .sf-menu a:focus, .sf-menu a:hover, .sf-menu a:active, .sf-menu li.current_page_item a, .sf-menu li.current-menu-parent a, .sf-menu li.current_page_ancestor a{
	color: #{$first_menu_link_hover_color};
}
.sf-menu li.sfHover, .sf-menu li:hover, .sf-menu li.current_page_item, .sf-menu li.current-menu-parent, .sf-menu li.current_page_ancestor{
	background-color: rgb({$first_menu_bg_hover_color});  					
	background-color: rgba({$first_menu_bg_hover_color},{$first_menu_bg_hover_alpha});
}

.sf-menu li.sfHover li a, .sf-menu li.sfHover li li a, .sf-menu li.sfHover li li li a{
	color: #{$second_menu_link_color};
}

.sf-menu li.sfHover li{
	background-color: rgb({$second_menu_bg_color});
	background-color: rgba({$second_menu_bg_color},{$second_menu_bg_alpha});
	border-bottom: 1px solid rgb({$second_menu_border_color});
	border-bottom: 1px solid rgba({$second_menu_border_color},{$second_menu_border_alpha});
}

.sf-menu li li:hover, .sf-menu li li li:hover, .sf-menu li li.sfHover, .sf-menu li li li.sfHover,
.sf-menu li li a:focus, .sf-menu li li li a:focus, .sf-menu li li a:hover, .sf-menu li li li a:hover,.sf-menu li li a:active, .sf-menu li li li a:active, .sf-menu li li.current_page_parent, .sf-menu li li.current_page_item{
	background-color: rgb({$second_menu_bg_hover_color});
	background-color: rgba({$second_menu_bg_hover_color},{$second_menu_bg_hover_alpha});
	color: #{$second_menu_link_hover_color};
}

.sf-menu li li.sfHover a,.sf-menu li li.current_page_item a,.sf-menu li li.current_page_ancestor a,.sf-menu li li.current_page_parent a, .sf-menu li li li.current_page_item a{
	color: #{$second_menu_link_hover_color};
}

.sf-menu ul {
	/*border-top: 1px solid rgb({$second_menu_border_color});
	border-top: 1px solid rgba({$second_menu_border_color},{$second_menu_border_alpha});*/
	border-left: 1px solid rgb({$second_menu_border_color});
	border-left: 1px solid rgba({$second_menu_border_color},{$second_menu_border_alpha});
	border-right: 1px solid rgb({$second_menu_border_color});
	border-right: 1px solid rgba({$second_menu_border_color},{$second_menu_border_alpha});
}


/* FOOTER DYNAMIC STYLES */

{$footerImageCss}

#footer .smallTitle, #footer  label, #footer .responseTxt{
	color: #{$footer_sml_title_clr} !important;
	font-size: {$footer_sml_title_sze}px;
}
#footer a.smallTitle{
	font-size: {$footer_sml_title_sze}px;
}
.columnShadow {
	background-image: url({$footer_top_seperator});
}

#postFooter{
	background: rgb({$post_footer_bg_color});
	background: rgba({$post_footer_bg_color},{$post_footer_bg_alpha});
}
#postFooterContent #copyright p{
	font-family: {$copyrightFont}; 
	font-size: {$copyrightSize}px;
	color: #{$copyright_font_color};
}
#postFooterContent a{
	color: #{$post_footer_a_color};
	font-size: {$post_footer_a_size}px;
}
#postFooterContent a:hover{
	color: #{$post_footer_a_color_hover};
}




/* TYPOGRAPHY DYNAMIC STYLES */
h1 {	
	font-size:{$h1size}px;
	color:#{$h1color};
	font-family:{$h1font};
}

h2 {
	font-size:{$h2size}px;
	color:#{$h2color};
	font-family:{$h2font};
}
h2 a{
	color:#{$h2color};
}
h3 {	
	font-size:{$h3size}px;
	color:#{$h3color};
	font-family:{$h3font};
}
h4 {
	font-size:{$h4size}px;
	color:#{$h4color};
	font-family:{$h4font};
}
h5 {
	font-size:{$h5size}px;
	color:#{$h5color};
	font-family:{$h5font};
}
h6 {
	font-size:{$h6size}px;
	color:#{$h6color};
	font-family:{$h6font};
}
p{
	font-size:{$psize}px;
	color:#{$pcolor};
	font-family:{$pfont};
}
a{
	font-size:{$asize}px;
	color:#{$acolor};
	font-family:{$afont};
}
a:hover{
	color:#{$aHoverColor};
}
.fancyBoxLight a{
	color: #{$acolor};
}
.fancyBoxLight a:hover, .fancyBoxLight li:hover a, .fancyBoxLight li.current a{
	color: #{$aHoverColor};
}
#breadcrumbs{
	color:#{$crumbaHoverColor};
	font-size:{$crumbasize}px;
}
#breadcrumbs a{
	font-size:{$crumbasize}px;
	color:#{$crumbacolor};
	font-family:{$crumbafont};
}
#breadcrumbs a:hover{
	color:#{$crumbaHoverColor};
}
#footer h3 {	
	color:#{$footer_h3color};
	font-size:{$footer_h3size}px;
}
#footer{
	color:#{$footer_pcolor};
	font-size:{$footer_psize}px;
}
#footer p{
	color:#{$footer_pcolor};
	font-size:{$footer_psize}px;
}
#footer a{
	color:#{$footer_acolor};
	font-size:{$footer_asize}px;
}
#footer a:hover{
	color:#{$footer_aHoverColor};
}

/* Blog Post DYNAMIC STYLES */
.post-title h1{
    font-size: {$post_title_size}px;
}
.post-comments{
	background-image: {$postCommentsIcon}
}
.post-comments a{
	color: #{$comment_number_link_color};
}
.post-comments a:hover{
	color: #{$comment_number_link_hover_color};
}
.post-meta, .post-tags{
	color: #{$meta_text_color};
	font-size: {$meta_size}px;
}
.post-meta a, .post-tags a{
	color:#{$meta_link_color};
	font-size: {$meta_size}px;
}
.post-meta a:hover, .post-tags a:hover{
	color:#{$meta_link_hover_color};
}
.post-tags a{
	border: 1px solid #{$meta_tag_border_color};
}

/* Image Frames DYNAMIC STYLES */
.imagePreloader, .nivoPreloader, .kwicksPreloader, .anythingVimeo, .flexWrapper{
	background-color: #{$image_preloader_bg_color};
	background-image: {$image_preloader_preloader}
}
.smallBorder, .fancy, .nivo-controlNav img{
	border: 1px solid rgb({$image_border_outer_color});
	border: 1px solid rgba({$image_border_outer_color},{$outer_border_alpha});
	background: rgb({$image_border_inner_color});
	background: rgba({$image_border_inner_color},{$inner_border_alpha});
}
.mediumBorder{
	border: 1px solid rgb({$image_border_outer_color});
	border: 1px solid rgba({$image_border_outer_color},{$outer_border_alpha});
	background: rgb({$image_border_inner_color});
	background: rgba({$image_border_inner_color},{$inner_border_alpha});
}
#innerWrap .fancy, .comment-gravatar img, #featuredArea .fancy{
	border: 1px solid rgb({$image_border_outer_color});
	border: 1px solid rgba({$image_border_outer_color},{$outer_border_alpha});
	background: rgb({$image_border_inner_color});
	background: rgba({$image_border_inner_color},{$inner_border_alpha});
}
#footer .smallBorder, #footer .fancy{
	border: 1px solid rgb({$footer_image_border_outer_color});
	border: 1px solid rgba({$footer_image_border_outer_color},{$footer_outer_border_alpha});
	background: rgb({$footer_image_border_inner_color});
	background: rgba({$footer_image_border_inner_color},{$footer_inner_border_alpha});
}



/* INSPIRED SideBar Widget Dynamic Styles */

/* Custom Contact Info Widget Styles */
#sideBar .sideHome, #footer .sideHome{
	background: url({$addressIcon});
}
#sideBar .sidePhone, #footer .sidePhone{
	background: url({$phoneIcon});
}
#sideBar .sideHours, #footer .sideHours{
	background: url({$clockIcon});
}
#footer .sideHome{
	background: url({$addressIcon_alt});
}
#footer .sidePhone{
	background: url({$phoneIcon_alt});
}
#footer .sideHours{
	background: url({$clockIcon_alt});
}
#sideBar h3{
	font-size:{$h3SubSize}px;
	color:#{$h3SubColor};
}
#sideBar p{
	color:#{$sideBar_pColor};
	font-size: {$sideBar_pSize}px;
}
#sideBar a{
	color:#{$sideBar_aColor};
	font-size: {$sideBar_aSize}px;
}
#sideBar a:hover{
	color:#{$sideBar_aHover};
}
#sideBar .smallTitle, #sideBar label, #sideBarWidgets .responseTxt{
	color: #{$sideBar_sml_title_clr} !important;
	font-size: {$sideBar_sml_title_sze}px;
}
#sideBar a.smallTitle{
	font-size: {$sideBar_sml_title_sze}px;
}
.tweet_odd, .tweet_even{
	background-image: {$twitterIcon}
}
#footer .tweet_odd, #footer .tweet_even{
	background-image: {$twitterIcon2}
}



/*-------------------------------------------------------*/
/*              Wordpress Widgets -sidbar -footer        */
/*-------------------------------------------------------*/

/*	Categories, Recent Comments, Pages, Archives, Recent Entries, Links, Nav Menu, Meta Widgets */
#sideBar .widget_categories li, #footer .widget_categories li,
#sideBar .widget_recent_comments li, #footer .widget_recent_comments li,
#sideBar .widget_pages li, #footer .widget_pages li,
#sideBar .widget_archive li, #footer .widget_archive li,
#sideBar .widget_recent_entries li, #footer .widget_recent_entries li,
#sideBar .widget_links li, #footer .widget_links li,
#sideBar .widget_nav_menu li, #footer .widget_nav_menu li,
#sideBar .widget_meta li, #footer .widget_meta li,
#sideBar .widget_rss li, #footer .widget_rss li{
	background-image:{$widgetArrowIcon}
}
#sideBar .widget_categories li a,
#sideBar .widget_recent_comments li a,
#sideBar .widget_pages li a,
#sideBar .widget_archive li a,
#sideBar .widget_recent_entries li a,
#sideBar .widget_links li a,
#sideBar .widget_nav_menu li a,
#sideBar .widget_meta li a,
#sideBar .widget_rss a{
	font-size: {$sideBar_widget_aSize}px;
}
#footer .widget h3{
	border-bottom: 1px dotted #{$footer_hr_color};
}
#footer .widget_categories li a,
#footer .widget_recent_comments li a,
#footer .widget_pages li a,
#footer .widget_archive li a,
#footer .widget_recent_entries li a,
#footer .widget_links li a,
#footer .widget_nav_menu li a,
#footer .widget_meta li a,
#footer .widget_rss a{
	font-size: {$footer_widget_aSize}px;
}
#sideBar .widget_rss h3 a{
	font-size:{$h3SubSize}px;
}
#footer .widget_rss h3 a{
	font-size:{$footer_h3size}px;
	color: #{$footer_h3color};
}
#sideBar .widget_pages li ul li, #sideBar .widget_nav_menu li ul li{
	background-image: {$widgetSmallArrowIcon}
}
#footer .widget_pages li ul li, #footer .widget_nav_menu li ul li{
	background-image: {$widgetSmallArrowIcon}
}
#sideBar .widget_pages li ul li a, #sideBar .widget_nav_menu li ul li a{
	font-size: {$sideBar_widget_aSize_l2}px;
}
#sideBar .widget_pages li ul li ul li a, #sideBar .widget_nav_menu li ul li ul li a{
	font-size: {$sideBar_widget_aSize_l3}px;
}
#footer .widget_pages li ul li a, #footer .widget_nav_menu li ul li a{
	font-size: {$footer_widget_aSize_l2}px;
}
#footer .widget_pages li ul li ul li a, #footer .widget_nav_menu li ul li ul li a{
	font-size: {$footer_widget_aSize_l3}px;
}
#sideBarWidgets .recentComment, #sideBarWidgets .widget_recent_comments li, #footer .recentComment, #footer .widget_recent_comments li{
	background-image:{$widgetBubbleIcon};
}

/* Wordpress Search Widget */
#searchform div{
	background-image:{$search_bg_inactive}
}
#s{
	background-image:{$search_bg_active}
    font-family: {$searchWidgetFont};
    font-size: {$searchWidgetSize}px;
    color: #{$searchWidgetColor};
}
#searchsubmit{
	background-image:{$search_submit_bg }
}

/* Wordpress Tag Cloud Widget */
.tagcloud a{
	background-color: #{$tag_cloud_bg_color};
	border: 1px solid #{$tag_cloud_border_color};
}
.tagcloud a:hover{
	background-color: #{$tag_cloud_bg_hover_color};
}



/*-------------------------------------------------------*/
/*                     Shortcodes       	             */
/*-------------------------------------------------------*/

/* Horizontal Rule Shortcode */
.horizontalRule, #sideBar .widget, .toggleWrapper, .comment-wrapper{
	border-bottom: 1px dotted rgb({$hr_color});
}

/* Toggle Shortcode */
.toggleText.up{
	background-image: {$toggleUpImage}
}
.toggleText.down{
	background-image: {$toggleDownImage}
}

/* Code Shortcode */
.code {
    background: {$codeBg}
}

/* Quotes Shortcodes */
.blockQuote, .testimonialQuote{
	background-image: {$quotationImage}
}
.pullQuote{
	border-left: 4px solid #{$pull_qote_line_color};
}
.blockQuote, .pullQuote{
	font-size:{$quoteSize}px;
	color:#{$quoteColor};
	font-family:{$quoteFontFamily};
}

.portfolioTitle, .portfolioTitle a{
	font-size: 16px;
}

{$googleCss}

CSS;
?>

Open in new window


This assumption on my part may not be correct as they changes a lot of files in the zip that they prepared for me that should have fixed the problem.

I have attached their fix zip.
inspired.zip
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
COBOLdinosaur earned 500 total points
ID: 38802131
Wow!  Over the years I have seen some really stupid things, but processing all that code for every page instead of loading CSS files ranks right up there.  Plus some of the CSS is really obtuse.  Generating at load time should alow direct application of id on targeted elements in stead of crap like #footer .widget_pages li ul li ul li a and using variable for the values like font-size: {$footer_widget_aSize_l2}px; make it look like it was writen by a 10-year old kid.

If you want to dig around in garbage like that be my guest, but it is not something that I would ever try to play with.  I have yet to see a theme that is so special that there is no alternative.

Cd&
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 38802301
But Cd&, they're being 'clever'!
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 38802530
Clever ...  Yes like the guy who drilled holes in the bottom of his boat so the water could drain out. ;^)

Cd&
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 38802610
Yes?  Whatcha point boy?  Can't you swim?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:asciiassasin
ID: 38804279
Just letting it go.....too much time spent on this theme already.
0