Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exhange 2010 how to know what is last update and the current version

Posted on 2013-01-18
6
Medium Priority
?
337 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-19
Hi,

i need to know what is the latest service pack installed and the latest rollup applied .. how i can know that in Exchange 2010 ??
0
Comment
Question by:F_A_H_D
6 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:itguy565
ID: 38795787
This site has a script that should give you what you need..

http://www.expta.com/2009/05/powershell-script-to-get-exchange.html
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:F_A_H_D
ID: 38795866
the script for exchange 2007
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:F_A_H_D
ID: 38795957
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Md. Mojahid
ID: 38796230
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
imkottees earned 1000 total points
ID: 38796377
Hi,

Simple is go to control panel --> Programs and Features--> Click installed updates (left pane you can see) --> now you can see the latest Service pack including Rollups.
0
 
LVL 44

Assisted Solution

by:Amit
Amit earned 1000 total points
ID: 38796842
Here is simple command
GCM exsetup |%{$_.Fileversioninfo}
Run this from EMS
0