Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

looking out for a font " Qureshi "

Posted on 2013-01-19
2
Medium Priority
?
409 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-28
Am looking out for a font name  " Qureshi " . From were can i download this font.
0
Comment
Question by:samithsukumar
2 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 600 total points
ID: 38796526
It does not seem to be on http://www.fonts.com/search/all-fonts?searchtext=Qureshi.  Where you have you seen this font used?  Maybe it is called something different.  You can use http://www.identifont.com/ or if you have an image or can create an image of type with the font you can try and use http://www.myfonts.com/WhatTheFont/  it has helped me out a few times.
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:jaynee
jaynee earned 600 total points
ID: 38803778
There's a font called cresci which might be what you're after
http://www.fonts.com/font/itc/cresci-rotunda

Otherwise I can't find any font called qureshi either.
0