[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

outlook 2010 sent item

Posted on 2013-01-21
6
Medium Priority
?
214 Views
Last Modified: 2013-08-16
I have a desktop which set an email account pui@abc.com.my
I used this mail account and the desktop to sent something to a recipient.
Is there a way where I can have the contents of my mailbox's sent item also displayed in my new notebook which I also set pui@abc.com.my mailbox?
0
Comment
Question by:swpui
6 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:leohung
ID: 38800336
if you are using Microsoft exchange for the mail server, the sent item folder should be sync.
0
 

Author Comment

by:swpui
ID: 38800375
no, I hosted at web hosting company.
I want both sent item in notebook and desktop is the same, any idea?
0
 
LVL 47

Accepted Solution

by:
apache09 earned 2000 total points
ID: 38803438
You can Sync it between the two

Below is a good article from SlipStick on What involved and how to

http://www.slipstick.com/outlook/sync-outlook/synchronizing-outlook-on-two-machines/
0
 

Author Comment

by:swpui
ID: 39069574
none of the answer suit me
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Blue Street Tech
ID: 39413874
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0