Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

TEXT to AUDIO conversion arabic and english?

Posted on 2013-01-21
4
Medium Priority
?
690 Views
Last Modified: 2013-03-22
any software for TEXT to AUDIO conversion for arabic and english in female voice.
0
Comment
Question by:nainasipra
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Michael-Best
ID: 38800771
Choose the voice you need ,see:
TextAloud is Text to Speech software for the Windows PC that converts your text from MS Word Documents, Emails, Web Pages and PDF Files into natural-sounding speech.
http://www.nextup.com/
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Merete earned 1500 total points
ID: 38813995
There is also the free web browser based Google Translate uses both male and female but you cant control which voice it will use as per language
but with this one need to copy the text to the panel select your language
then listen
http://translate.google.com.au/
google narratortranslator help
http://support.google.com/translate
If needed it also has a plugin for many other browsers.
I'm running Chrome.
If you have a Google Account it will also do Gmail emails
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:nainasipra
ID: 39002193
its so so answer :(
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Michael-Best
ID: 39010678
Did you check my comment: ID: 38800771
TextAloud software does exactly what you asked for...
0