[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

email ticketing with piping must be php

Posted on 2013-01-21
3
Medium Priority
?
273 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-23
I think trellis does not allow email piping

so other than osticket, trellis,

I am looking for php ticket system that allows email piping

must be php because I have php hosting
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
axessJosh earned 1000 total points
ID: 38803249
have you looked at osticket.com

I use it and customized most of it to meet our needs and look.  Works perfect for our needs.
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:rinfo
rinfo earned 1000 total points
ID: 38804970
I am not sure but i did read somewhere that ezTicket support email piping.
You may discover it your self at
http://sourceforge.net/projects/ezt/
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 38813329
I looked into osticket customization and ezticket.

Thanks.


I have a customization osticket question I think axessJosh may be able to look at.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Web_Development/Web_Languages-Standards/PHP/Q_28006814.html
0