Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

looking for the create database commands in a php cms (so I can delete the tables)

Posted on 2013-01-21
4
Medium Priority
?
272 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-23
I want to undo the changes to the database I made while installing opensupports php mysql email ticketing


http://www.opensupports.com

I downloaded version 2 stable (attached)

I can not find a .sql file

what are all the tables in opensupports

in install2.php
I dropped these tables

drop table tickets;
drop table usuarios;
drop table code;
drop table departamentos;
drop table guias;
drop table comentariostickets;
drop table comentariosarticulos;
drop table staff;


I think there is a table called statistics
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Mark Gilbert
ID: 38804201
Search for all statements in the code containing  (case insensitive if needed):

 CREATE TABLE

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
rinfo earned 2000 total points
ID: 38804949
There is no sql file in there.
Table creation happens in install2.php at line 70
these are excerpts from in there
//Tables Creation ***************************************************************************************

require "config.php";
//Tickets Table
$sql = "CREATE TABLE `" . $bd . "` .`tickets` (
`id` INT( 11 ) NOT NULL AUTO_INCREMENT ,
`user` TINYTEXT NOT NULL ,
`contenido` TEXT NOT NULL ,
`fecha` TINYTEXT NOT NULL ,
`ultimo` TINYTEXT NOT NULL ,
`departamento` TINYTEXT NOT NULL ,
`asunto` TINYTEXT NOT NULL ,
`leido` INT( 1 ) NOT NULL ,
PRIMARY KEY ( `id` ) ,
INDEX ( `id` )
) ENGINE = MYISAM";
mysql_db_query($bd, $sql, $conexion);

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:rinfo
ID: 38804951
And not its not creating any table called statistics
In fact word statistics  is never used in the entire script.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 38812466
most complete sql finding example

thanks
0