Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

vpn client Solution for SRX210 for dynamic vpn access using a Mac

Posted on 2013-01-22
5
Medium Priority
?
817 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-30
Does anyone vpn client Solution for SRX210 for remote access using Mac. Since Pulse isn't supported on Mac devices.
0
Comment
Question by:mac_20
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:s3e3
s3e3 earned 1000 total points
ID: 38807021
Is this for one important user or many users?

You might have to use IPSEC VPN to accomplish this from a software layer.
Alternatively if it is for one important user perhaps you can plug them into a hardware VPN client.

Last option is using a virtual PC.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:s3e3
ID: 38931649
Do you still need assistance with this topic ?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
khdour earned 1000 total points
ID: 39043103
hi,

kindly refer to the following kb article and let me know
http://kb.juniper.net/InfoCenter/index?page=content&id=KB5546
0