Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SSL Cert for ASA

Posted on 2013-01-22
3
Medium Priority
?
468 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-22
I am buying a SSL Cert for an ASA Device, enom, the provider is asking for the webserver type

I found some document saying Tomcat and other Netscape

What is the correct type? or simply "Other" will do?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:XorgeD
3 Comments
 
LVL 57

Accepted Solution

by:
Pete Long earned 750 total points
ID: 38807802
Cisco ASA 5500 - Using a Third Party Digital Certificate

I've put a hyperlink on that page to what you need :)

Pete
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:ddiazp
ddiazp earned 750 total points
ID: 38808472
For ASAs you'd put 'Other'.. but out of curiosity, what exactly will be the use of this certificate? VPN? HTTPS Access?
0
 

Author Comment

by:XorgeD
ID: 38808778
AnyConnect VPN Access
0