Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

call value form form to anther form in runtime in vb.net windows application

Posted on 2013-01-22
4
Medium Priority
?
244 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-07
how to call value form form to anther form in runtime in vb.net windows application?
0
Comment
Question by:mohgt
4 Comments
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Éric Moreau
Éric Moreau earned 375 total points
ID: 38807083
are you coding both application? would be easy to use http://emoreau.com/Entries/Articles/2011/09/Using-SystemIOMemoryMappedFiles.aspx
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:sognoct
sognoct earned 375 total points
ID: 38807551
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Monica P earned 375 total points
ID: 38809417
Refer for more information

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/823938
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:PagodNaUtak
PagodNaUtak earned 375 total points
ID: 38813248
Can you elaborate? or Give us some example?
0