[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Will this printer work in Win 8 ?

Posted on 2013-01-23
4
Medium Priority
?
301 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-23
0
Comment
Question by:fcek
4 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
athomsfere earned 400 total points
ID: 38810083
It should, it works in 7 both x86 and x64... the driver should have no issues.
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:awawada
awawada earned 1200 total points
ID: 38810109
0
 
LVL 39

Assisted Solution

by:hdhondt
hdhondt earned 400 total points
ID: 38812232
The printer supports PostScript and PCL. Even if there were no driver for this particular printer, there are drivers for many other printers that will work.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:fcek
ID: 38812438
Thanks
0