Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Vertical Align Divs

Posted on 2013-01-23
2
Medium Priority
?
242 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-08
My page here somehow needs to have the heading & share area vertically aligned using CSS if possible as opposed to tables? It's fluid width, so need an auto vertical alignment..

I've searched but can't find exactly what I need.. Any help much appreciated.
0
Comment
Question by:UName10
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
LZ1 earned 2000 total points
ID: 38811346
Have you seen this? http://phrogz.net/css/vertical-align/index.html

Just need a base reference point before we dive in.
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 38812264
You probably want to fix the unclosed div and duplicate id before you start in case they interfere with the effect you need.

Cd&
0