Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

type of php website

Posted on 2013-01-23
4
Medium Priority
?
365 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-24
what type of php website is
http://odd-style.com/

i thought it was a wordpress

I tried
http://odd-style.com/wp-admin
and 404
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
4 Comments
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 668 total points
ID: 38813109
It looks like custom php , html development website. As per the top included js , css files.
0
 
LVL 84

Assisted Solution

by:Dave Baldwin
Dave Baldwin earned 668 total points
ID: 38813362
Yep, no sign of the standard Wordpress files there.
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:d4durvesh
d4durvesh earned 664 total points
ID: 38814301
The website is created by this organization,

http://www.sparkwavemedia.com/services/index.php


Its a mixture of HTML5 css3 and PHP.

Not at all a Wordpress... :)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 38814849
thanks for looking into this
great site
0