Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Google Analytics - How To

Posted on 2013-01-24
3
Medium Priority
?
338 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-09
The CFO wants to learn how to use google analytics.  Technology is typically not something he embraces well.  Does anyone know of a web site that has simplified the explanation and how to's of using google analytics?
0
Comment
Question by:deklinm
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 38815144
If you do a search on the term google analytics tutorial. You will get about 5 million hits.  A CFO that cannot understand something that simple?  Did they graduate from high school?

Cd&
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
tailoreddigital earned 2000 total points
ID: 38815303
This video from Google goes through all the basics of Analytics,

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l9joLoZOjK4
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Insoftservice
ID: 38830443
0