Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Project Management Software - Recommend

Posted on 2013-01-24
4
Medium Priority
?
308 Views
Last Modified: 2013-04-22
Hello Experts!!

I'm looking get a excellent / webbased Project Management Software, besides Microsoft Project  can you please suggest me good ones?

Your help is really appreciated.

Thanks

ARPI
0
Comment
Question by:ARPI
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Damjan
Damjan earned 750 total points
ID: 38815255
Hi,

take a look at Basecamp. This is one of the best project management platform IMO.
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
xtermie earned 750 total points
ID: 38917722
Another one that is worth looking at, with cost drivers etc is redmine @
http://www.redmine.org/
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Karen Falandays
ID: 39100735
I've requested that this question be closed as follows:

Accepted answer: 250 points for damjanholsedl's comment #a38815255
Assisted answer: 250 points for xtermie's comment #a38917722

for the following reason:

This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0